Entire home

HOUSE WITH COMUNITY POOL

Photo gallery for HOUSE WITH COMUNITY POOL

A clear swimming pool surrounded by a well-maintained garden with various plants and trees.
A patio with outdoor furniture, a swimming pool, and a building in the background.
A dining area with a wooden table, white chairs, a hanging light fixture, and a view through a glass door.
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a dresser, a window, and wall-mounted lights.
A living room with a sofa, a small table, a window, and a door.

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to L'Escala Beach
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Swimming pool
  • Waterpark access
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
l'Escala, Catalunya
  • Place, L'Escala Beach
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Platja de Riells
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Empuries
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Girona (GRO-Costa Brava)
    ‪43 min drive‬

Where you'll sleep

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

HOUSE WITH COMUNITY POOL

223207 JARDIN – Holiday House with Shared Pool in L'Escala, Costa Brava:
223207 JARDIN – Holiday House with Shared Pool in L'Escala, Costa Brava

Enjoy an unforgettable holiday in this charming townhouse with a shared swimming pool, located in one of the most pleasant areas of L'Escala on the Costa Brava, close to Sant Martí d'Empúries Beach.

Designed for families and groups of up to 6 guests, the property offers the perfect combination of comfort, tranquillity and proximity to some of the best beaches and coves in the area.

The house features three double bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a bright living-dining room with a fireplace and a fully equipped open-plan kitchen, creating a comfortable and functional space for spending quality time together.

Outside, you will find a lovely terrace, perfect for outdoor breakfasts, relaxing after a day at the beach or enjoying warm summer evenings. The residential complex also offers a fantastic shared swimming pool with relaxation areas.

The property includes air conditioning in the living room, private parking within the grounds and is pet-friendly, allowing the whole family to enjoy a memorable holiday.

L'Escala is one of the most sought-after destinations on the Costa Brava thanks to its sandy beaches, crystal-clear coves, seaside promenade, Mediterranean gastronomy and proximity to attractions such as the Empúries Ruins, the Montgrí Natural Park and scenic coastal walking paths.

Ideal for travellers looking for a holiday home with a swimming pool near the beach on the Costa Brava, perfect for families, couples and groups of friends wishing to discover the charm of the Empordà region.

Book now and enjoy a unique holiday in L'Escala. For more information, contact SolHome L'Escala.

The price does not include bed linen, towels or kitchen towels.

The tourist tax is not included in the price.

A €300.00 credit card pre-authorisation is required as a security deposit.










Registry: HUTG-064535

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 5:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number HUTG-064535
Property # 12176058
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

L'Escala

L'Escala is home to this villa. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Pals Beach and Roses Beach. Medes Islands Marine Reserve and Butterfly Park Empuriabrava are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and cycling.
Map
l'Escala, Catalunya

What's nearby

  • Platja del Rec del Molí - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Platja de la Creu - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • L'Escala Beach - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Platja de Riells - 5 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Empuries - 7 min drive - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Sant Miquel de Fluvià Station - 16 min drive
  • Girona (GRO-Costa Brava) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Caravel.la - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪1869 - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Moka 20 - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Uain - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Casablanca Bar Restaurant - ‬18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does HOUSE WITH COMUNITY POOL have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is HOUSE WITH COMUNITY POOL pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at HOUSE WITH COMUNITY POOL?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at HOUSE WITH COMUNITY POOL?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at HOUSE WITH COMUNITY POOL?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is HOUSE WITH COMUNITY POOL located?

Situated in L'Escala, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Platja del Rec del Molí and Platja de la Creu. Arc del Portitxol and Portitxol Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

About the host

Hosted by SOLHOME

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback