Entire home

Modern family home, 10 mins to Airport 20 to City

Photo gallery for Modern family home, 10 mins to Airport 20 to City

A dining area with a table set for four, a kitchen in the background, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area.
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, and a chair.
A red leather sofa with patterned cushions, a wooden dining table with chairs, and a glass vase on a small table.
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a central island with a bar stool, a stove, and a sink.
A kitchen with a dining table and chairs, a cabinet, and a view of the outdoors through a glass door.

Highlights

  • Barbecue
    A rare find - perfect for a relaxed, outdoor grilling experience.

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Barbecue
  • Pet-friendly
  • Microwave
  • Bathtub
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Beaumont, Dublin
  • Place, Omni Park Shopping Centre
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, The Helix
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Trinity College
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Dublin (DUB)
    ‪10 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Box room

2 Single Bunk Beds

Downstairs bedroom

1 Double Bed

Master upstairs

1 Double Bed

Medium upstairs

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Downstairs

Shower only

Upstairs bathroom

Bathtub · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Dublin

Dublin is home to this holiday home. Dublin Castle and Malahide Castle are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit O'Connell Street and Grafton Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Croke Park or Aviva Stadium.
Map
Beaumont, Dublin

What's nearby

  • Omni Park Shopping Centre - 3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • The Helix - 7 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Croke Park - 8 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Trinity College - 12 min drive - 7.4 km
  • St. Stephen's Green - 15 min drive - 8.4 km

Getting around

  • Dublin Drumcondra Station - 5 min drive
  • Parnell Tram Stop - 7 min drive
  • Dublin Airport (DUB) - 7 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kilmardinny Inn - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Bun And Bowl - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Boho Cafe - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪China Kitchen Takeaway - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern family home, 10 mins to Airport 20 to City pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Modern family home, 10 mins to Airport 20 to City?

Check-in begins at 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern family home, 10 mins to Airport 20 to City?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern family home, 10 mins to Airport 20 to City located?

Situated in Dublin, this holiday home is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Omni Park Shopping Centre and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Croke Park. Beaumont Hospital and Dublin City University are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback