Village house for 4 people, ideal location to visit the Savoie.
Small old village house, semi-detached on 2 sides in a quiet area of Notre Dame des Millieres (6km from Alberville). It understands, a floor with, cooks, stay, TOILET, bathroom, and a floor with 1 room with 1 double bed and 1 room with 1 double bed and 2 simple beds, 1 TOILET + sinks. There are 2 cellars in the basement. This old house is not suitable for young children.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Important information
You need to know
Property Registration Number 1775997
Property # 1775997a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Notre-Dame-des-Millières
Located in Notre-Dame-des-Millières, this holiday home is in a rural area and on a river. House of the Winter Games and Mueseum of Art and History are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Roc and Domaine de Méjane. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with rock climbing and mountain biking.
Massif des Bauges Regional Nature Park - 7 min drive - 4.9 km
Halle Olympique - 12 min drive - 6.7 km
House of the Winter Games - 14 min drive - 8.8 km
Conflans Medieval Town - 14 min drive - 8.4 km
Getting around
Frontenex Station - 6 min drive
Chambery (CMF-Chambery - Savoie) - 34 min drive
Restaurants
McDonald's - 7 min drive
Burger King - 6 min drive
Les 16 Clochers - 5 min drive
McDonald's - 6 min drive
Le Bistrot du Dahut - 7 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Village house for 4 people, ideal location to visit the Savoie. pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Village house for 4 people, ideal location to visit the Savoie.?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Village house for 4 people, ideal location to visit the Savoie.?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Village house for 4 people, ideal location to visit the Savoie.?
Checkout is at 11:30 AM.
Where is Village house for 4 people, ideal location to visit the Savoie. located?
Situated on a river, this holiday home is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Karting du Grand Arc and within 6 miles (10 km) of Halle Olympique and Massif des Bauges Regional Nature Park. Albertville Hospital and House of the Winter Games are also within 6 miles (10 km).