Entire home

Cozy guest suite, walking trails, mins from Canada Olympic Park & Banff

Photo gallery for Cozy guest suite, walking trails, mins from Canada Olympic Park & Banff

Room
Room
Interior
Living area
Living area

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Calgary, AB
  • Place, Bow River
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, University of Calgary
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Place, McMahon Stadium
    ‪25 min drive‬
  • Airport, Calgary, AB (YYC-Calgary Intl.)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Queen Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Jetted bathtub · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen
Number of living rooms

About this property

Cozy guest suite, walking trails, mins from Canada Olympic Park & Banff

Explore Calgary from our cozy guest suite, surrounded by a network of trails and pathways, and just a 10-minute drive to Canada Olympic Park (WinSport). Enjoy easy access to the Trans-Canada Highway and Calgary's downtown core. Explore nearby attractions like the Calgary Zoo, Telus Spark, Heritage Park Historical Village, Kensington Village, and 17th Avenue SW. With Banff National Park's stunning wilderness just a 50-58 minute drive away, indulge in skiing, hiking, and outdoor adventures. Unwind in this tranquil setting, perfect for nature lovers and urban enthusiasts alike, offering the ultimate blend of natural beauty, convenience, and excitement. Book now and experience the perfect getaway!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number BL287756
Property # 20075143
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock

About the area

Calgary

Northwest Calgary, a neighbourhood in Calgary, is home to this holiday home. Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium and Heritage Park Historical Village are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Calaway Park and Calgary Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Stampede Park or Scotiabank Saddledome. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby jet skiing, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking, hiking/biking trails and cycling.
Map
Calgary, AB

What's nearby

  • Bow River - 4 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Canada Olympic Park - 10 min drive - 6.9 km
  • University of Calgary - 20 min drive - 13.1 km
  • McMahon Stadium - 25 min drive - 20.3 km
  • Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium - 26 min drive - 25.4 km

Getting around

  • Crowfoot Station - 8 min drive
  • Calgary University Station - 15 min drive
  • Calgary International Airport (YYC) - 29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Kan Sushi & Grill - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Angels Drive In - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy guest suite, walking trails, mins from Canada Olympic Park & Banff pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy guest suite, walking trails, mins from Canada Olympic Park & Banff?

As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy guest suite, walking trails, mins from Canada Olympic Park & Banff on 26 Aug 2026 start from AU$205, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Cozy guest suite, walking trails, mins from Canada Olympic Park & Banff?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy guest suite, walking trails, mins from Canada Olympic Park & Banff?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy guest suite, walking trails, mins from Canada Olympic Park & Banff?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy guest suite, walking trails, mins from Canada Olympic Park & Banff located?

Located in Northwest Calgary, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Bow River, Lynx Ridge Golf Club and Bowness Park. Crowchild Twin Arena is 3.1 mi (5 km) away.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 14 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 14 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 14 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 14 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 14 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Amenities

8.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

9.6/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jeff H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This is a beautiful home! I stayed here for five days. Very clean, well stocked with everything you need to feel like a home away from home. The host is responsive, kind and helpful. Highly recommend this home for your next getaway
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Amie R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful stay

Stayed here for two weeks, great host, would recommend to anyone.
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 3 Apr 2025
Thank you Amie! You kept the space in good shape.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brenda S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful property, exactly like the pictures
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Gina

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Perfect for 4 of us to stay 3 nights for a wedding to attend in Calgary, plus day trip to Banff and Lake Louise. Quiet, clean, private and great amenities.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mesele K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Place was clean and the host was great with communication! Would recommend
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Devon

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very fresh and clean property that really met our needs. Easy location to hop onto major Calgary ring roads.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Amie R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay

Very clean, has all the necessities, host was very good at accommodating to any needs and communicating. Would definitely recommend 10/10.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 3 Mar 2025
Thank you Amie!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jasnoor D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was better than expected.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mike M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Stay over for work

I needed a place to stay for work as my usual place was booked. This was a nice change of location and worked well for my purpose. Appreciated the hosts and the accommodations. Would look to stay there again on future business tripsMike
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Emma H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Rooms

Practical, generous supply of needed things. Used the pull out bed which was comfortable
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

Clint

Liked: Communication
The towels and sheets smelled like strong mildew, parking was ok but not the best. There was no face tissues. Overall cleanliness was ok but has room for improvement. Lots of noise from upstairs (loud foot steps, loud voices from back yard)
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carolyn R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We enjoyed a two night stay at this property. The price was reasonable, the location easy to get to, and our host’s responsiveness excellent. We would definitely come back again!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

James B.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Cleanliness
We did not realize that we would be staying in a basement with a funky two-step up thresh hold and then eleven steep steps down to the unit. There is no exhaust fan or window in the bathroom. So after a shower everything gets pretty drippy. In fact there is only one window in the place— in the bedroom.The unit is sparsely furnished: there isn’t much point to have an oven if you don’t provide a broiling pan or any kind of cooking device that can be used in the oven; it would have been nice to have paper towels and extra toilet paper (we had to buy toilet paprer); there was no corkscrew in unit so we bought one and left for the next guests; there were no small sauce pans so had make rice in a frying pan.It really wasn’t very clean: long black hairs on the shower walls and in the bed; my wife called to ask to have the place cleaned, but got no response from the owner on this. The owners otherwise were responsive though and we felt it was a reasonable value. It was nice to have a laundry.
Stayed 9 nights in May 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Marvin S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 13 June 2025
Fantastic guest!

About the host

Hosted by Ademola Adetoyi

Host profile image
I enjoy being a host because it allows me to connect with people, create memorable experiences, and bring others together in a warm and welcoming environment.

Why they chose this property

I adore this neighborhood for its serene ambiance and scenic beauty, particularly the long walk trails that wind along the lake's tranquil shores. The perfect blend of natural splendor and urban convenience, with Banff's charm and downtown amenities within easy reach, makes it an idyllic haven. Every stroll along the lake's edge or through the trails feels like a breath of fresh air, recharging my spirit and nourishing my soul.

What makes this property unique

Our rental space stands out for its exceptional cleanliness and attention to detail, reflecting our commitment to excellence in every aspect. We're dedicated to providing a warm and welcoming environment, where our guests feel valued and cared for. Our friendly team prioritizes putting our customers first, ensuring a seamless and enjoyable experience from start to finish. By combining impeccable standards with a genuine passion for hospitality, we create a truly unique and memorable stay for all our guests.

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback