Entire home

Paddington Charm Hosted by L'Abode

Photo gallery for Paddington Charm Hosted by L'Abode

Room
Living area
Interior
Dining
Living area

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Sydney Cricket Ground

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
Paddington, NSW
  • Place, Oxford Street
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Paddington Markets
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Centennial Park
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, Sydney, NSW (SYD-Kingsford Smith Intl.)
    ‪15 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom

1 Double Bed

Bedroom

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Powder Room

Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Sydney

Paddington, a neighbourhood in Sydney, is home to this holiday home. Sydney Opera House and Sydney Harbour Bridge are notable landmarks, and some of the area's popular attractions include Luna Park Sydney and Taronga Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Sydney Cricket Ground or Afterpay Arena.
Map
Paddington, NSW

What's nearby

  • Oxford Street - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Paddington Markets - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Centennial Park - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Entertainment Quarter - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Sydney Cricket Ground - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Sydney Redfern Station - 7 min drive
  • Edgecliff Station - 15 min walk
  • Sydney Airport (SYD) - 29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Paddo Inn - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪The London Hotel - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪The Light Brigade - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Lord Dudley Hotel - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Bellevue Hotel - ‬5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Paddington Charm Hosted by L'Abode pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Paddington Charm Hosted by L'Abode?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Paddington Charm Hosted by L'Abode on 16 May 2027 start from AU$11,077, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Paddington Charm Hosted by L'Abode?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Paddington Charm Hosted by L'Abode?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Paddington Charm Hosted by L'Abode?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Paddington Charm Hosted by L'Abode located?

Located in Paddington, this holiday home is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Oxford Street and within 3 miles (5 km) of Circular Quay and Star Casino. Sydney Opera House and Hyde Park are also within 3 miles (5 km). Edgecliff Station is 15 minutes by foot and Bondi Junction Station is 20 minutes.

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback