Côte d'Azur, Cannes, Saint-Raphaël, direct sea, swimming pool, garden, Cap Neree

Photo gallery for Côte d'Azur, Cannes, Saint-Raphaël, direct sea, swimming pool, garden, Cap Neree

A coastal hotel with a swimming pool, terraced balconies, and a mountainous backdrop.
A bedroom with a bed, a TV on a wooden stand, and framed pictures on the wall.
A compact kitchen with a washing machine, a coffee maker, and a microwave.
An outdoor seating area with wicker furniture and colorful cushions, overlooking a body of water.
A bathroom with a bathtub, a sink, and a mirror.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Highlights

  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Esterel Massif
Sleeps 41 bedroom2 beds

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Saint-Raphaël, Var
  • Place, Esterel Massif
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Calanque de Maubois
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage D'abel Ballif
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole)
    ‪86 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Futon

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Côte d'Azur, Cannes, Saint-Raphaël, direct sea, swimming pool, garden, Cap Neree

Apartment F2 of 38m2 with garden-terrace of 30 m2 on the ground floor, sea view, in a luxury residence "Cap Néré Navirotel", located in Le Trayas, between Saint-Raphaël and Théoule sur Mer - Mandelieu - Cannes, in absolute calm, wedged between the massif of the Estérel and the sea
Heated swimming pool with infinity. 2 tennis courts.
Direct private access to the sea by a small staircase allowing swimming in the coves directly from the residence.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Check out before 11:30 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2119510a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Saint-Raphael

Located in Saint-Raphael, this apartment is next to a golf course and near the beach. Shoppers can check out Promenade de la Croisette, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Saint-Raphael Beach and Juan-les-Pins Beach. Centre de Plongee Mediterranee and Museum of the Sea are also worth visiting.
Map
Saint-Raphaël, Var

What's nearby

  • Esterel Massif - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Calanque de Maubois - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Plage D'abel Ballif - 4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Plage Naturiste Cap Roux - 4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Plage Le Trayas - 5 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Saint-Raphael Station Le Trayas - 16 min walk
  • Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur) - 56 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪bar de l esterelle - ‬31 min drive
  • ‪Lagon - ‬22 min drive
  • ‪La Rotonde - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Baia Plage - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Les Voiles de Theoule - ‬14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Côte d'Azur, Cannes, Saint-Raphaël, direct sea, swimming pool, garden, Cap Neree have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Côte d'Azur, Cannes, Saint-Raphaël, direct sea, swimming pool, garden, Cap Neree pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Côte d'Azur, Cannes, Saint-Raphaël, direct sea, swimming pool, garden, Cap Neree?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Côte d'Azur, Cannes, Saint-Raphaël, direct sea, swimming pool, garden, Cap Neree?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Côte d'Azur, Cannes, Saint-Raphaël, direct sea, swimming pool, garden, Cap Neree?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Côte d'Azur, Cannes, Saint-Raphaël, direct sea, swimming pool, garden, Cap Neree located?

Situated in Saint-Raphael, this golf apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Esterel Massif, Figueirette Beach and Centre de Plongee Mediterranee. Port de la Figueirette is 2.1 mi (3.5 km) away. Saint-Raphael Station Le Trayas is 16 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by DEDALUS SCI

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, German
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback