Entire home

Lovely home in Visnjan

Photo gallery for Lovely home in Visnjan

A bedroom with stone walls, wooden beams, a bed with white linens, a wooden wardrobe, and a window with curtains.
A stone building with a pool, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees.
A stone pathway leading to a covered seating area with red chairs, surrounded by lush greenery and a stone wall.
A swimming pool with a stone wall, two lounge chairs, a ladder, and a green umbrella.
A wooden staircase with a metal railing, leading to a room with stone walls and a window.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Garage parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Visnjan, Istria County
  • Place, Lim Bay
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Aquacolors Porec
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Place, Porec Marina
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Airport, Pula (PUY)
    ‪59 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Single Futon

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Bathroom 2

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Dining area

About this property

Lovely home in Visnjan

In this small vacation house, built in Istrian style, you can experience a unique vacation atmosphere.



Your accommodation holds stone walls full of character and is visibly furnished with great attention to detail and beautiful furniture. In the small, nicely furnished garden you can use the summer kitchen and spend a few cozy hours on the terrace in good company. You can cool off in the swimming pool.



In about 15 minutes drive you can reach the beaches around Porec, which has much more to offer besides the maritime flair: Old alleys and buildings alternate with inviting cafes and restaurants. Look forward to a varied vacation time, where you can spend your time according to your taste!



- Free Garage on site

- Consumption costs incl.

- Bedlinen incl towels (included)

- Final cleaning (included)



- Pool open May - end September

- Private outdoor swimming pool (22m2)

- Air conditioning cold/hot

- Pets: 1

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 June to 30 September, EUR 0.67 per person, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 30 November, EUR 0.54 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Property Registration Number DK17484575
Property # 2303037
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Visnjan

Located in Visnjan, this holiday home is by the sea. Decumanus Street and Marafor Square are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Cossetto Winery and OHwines. Aqua Golf Porec and Aquacolors Porec are also worth visiting.
Map
Visnjan, Istria County

What's nearby

  • Lim Bay - 16 min drive - 17.3 km
  • Aquacolors Porec - 20 min drive - 22.3 km
  • Porec Marina - 21 min drive - 21.3 km
  • Spadici Beach - 23 min drive - 22.7 km
  • Brulo Beach - 23 min drive - 22.7 km

Getting around

  • Buzet Station - 43 min drive
  • Pula (PUY) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Konoba Kaštel - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Borgonja - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Caffe bar "Placa - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Istarska Konoba - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Seoski turizam Tikel - ‬20 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Lovely home in Visnjan have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Lovely home in Visnjan pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Lovely home in Visnjan?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lovely home in Visnjan?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lovely home in Visnjan?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lovely home in Visnjan located?

Situated by the sea, this holiday home is within 12 miles (20 km) of Baredine Cave, Cossetto Winery and Takala. Lim Bay and OHwines are also within 12 miles (20 km).

About the host

Hosted by Novasol

Host profile image
NOVASOL is one of the largest holiday rental providers and we have a great selection of properties in 19 countries throughout Europe, including in Norway, Denmark, Germany, Italy, France, Spain and Croatia. We have over 50 years' experience with the holiday rental market, so you are in safe hands when booking one of our accommodations.

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Danish, Dutch, Norwegian, Swedish, Polish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback