Apartment

New waterfront rental with sea view

Photo gallery for New waterfront rental with sea view

A living room with a sofa, a TV, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor area with a pool and a view of the beach.
A living room with a beige sectional sofa, a coffee maker, and a painting of the ocean on the wall.
A coastal landscape with a rocky shoreline, purple heather, and a distant lighthouse.
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables, a chair, and a lamp.
A compact kitchen with a dishwasher, microwave, kettle, and a small oven.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Brittany Beaches
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dogs and cats allowed
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Internet access
  • Living area

Explore the area

View map
Plomodiern, Finistère
  • Place, Plage de Lestrevet
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage de Pors-Ar-Vag
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Cap Coz Beach
    ‪58 min drive‬
  • Airport, Quimper (UIP-Quimper - Cornouaille)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen
Number of living rooms

About this property

New waterfront rental with sea view

This apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Added amenities include a washing machine, a coffee/tea maker and a dishwasher.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 10 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2521199a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Plomodiern

Plomodiern is home to this apartment. La Route des Fortifications and Landevennec Abbey are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Armorique Natural Regional Park and Brittany Beaches. Natural site of Les Plomarc’h and Port-Musée are also worth visiting.
Map
Plomodiern, Finistère

What's nearby

  • Plage de Lestrevet - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Plage de Pors-Ar-Vag - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Plage de Pentrez - 10 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Morgat Beach - 34 min drive - 29.0 km
  • Cap Coz Beach - 58 min drive - 57.1 km

Getting around

  • Chateaulin Station - 24 min drive
  • Quimper (UIP-Quimper - Cornouaille) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Capitainerie - ‬26 min drive
  • ‪Le Mercure Bar - ‬27 min drive
  • ‪Bar à Tribord - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪Café de la Pointe - ‬26 min drive
  • ‪Le Spot Breton - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is New waterfront rental with sea view pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at New waterfront rental with sea view?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at New waterfront rental with sea view on 26 Oct 2026 start from AU$579, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at New waterfront rental with sea view?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at New waterfront rental with sea view?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at New waterfront rental with sea view?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is New waterfront rental with sea view located?

Situated in Plomodiern, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Brittany Beaches and Plage de Lestrevet. Plage de Pors-Ar-Vag and Plage de Pentrez are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Regine TREANTON

Host profile image

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback