Entire home

Comfortable and elegant 3BDR duplex, unit # 6

Photo gallery for Comfortable and elegant 3BDR duplex, unit # 6

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a ceiling fan, and a view of the ocean through the window.
A modern living room with a fireplace, a flat-screen TV, and a coffee table.
A modern kitchen with a refrigerator, dishwasher, and granite countertops.
A living room with a black leather sofa, a glass coffee table, a flat-screen TV on the wall, and decorative wall art.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available
  • Dryer
  • Bathtub

Explore the area

View map
Overland Park, KS
  • Place, Oak Park Mall
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Overland Park Convention Center
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Overland Park Soccer Complex
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Kansas City, MO (MCI-Kansas City Intl.)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 10)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Common area 1

2 Double Futons

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Lenexa

Lenexa is home to this holiday home. Shawnee Mission Park and Lone Elm Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Kansas City Zoo and Epic Indoor Sports. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Overland Park Soccer Complex or T-Mobile Center.
Map
Overland Park, KS

What's nearby

  • Oak Park Mall - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Johnson County Community College - 5 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Overland Park Convention Center - 5 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Overland Park Soccer Complex - 8 min drive - 11.7 km
  • GEHA Field at Arrowhead Stadium - 21 min drive - 39.2 km

Getting around

  • Kansas City Union Station - 22 min drive
  • Kansas City International Airport (MCI) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Baskin-Robbins - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪BIBIBOP Asian Grill - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Paris Baguette - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Houlihan's - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfortable and elegant 3BDR duplex, unit # 6 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Comfortable and elegant 3BDR duplex, unit # 6?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Comfortable and elegant 3BDR duplex, unit # 6 on 6 Jan 2027 start from AU$367, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Comfortable and elegant 3BDR duplex, unit # 6?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Comfortable and elegant 3BDR duplex, unit # 6?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfortable and elegant 3BDR duplex, unit # 6?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Comfortable and elegant 3BDR duplex, unit # 6 located?

Situated in Lenexa, this holiday home is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Oak Park Mall and within 3 miles (5 km) of Overland Park Regional Medical Center and AdventHealth Shawnee Mission. Overland Park Farmers Market and Nerman Museum of Contemporary Art are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

8.6

Excellent

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

8.4/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

8.4/10

Location

9.2/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was great!
Stayed 30 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Stay

Easy to access, quiet location, close to lots of things, accurate listing, very happy overall
Stayed 9 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Comfort & Convenience

This property is clean and easy to find. We drove in from TX with our parents and were happy to find two bedrooms on the main floor (they are in their 70's)! It was also close to a large number of dining choices! We had a lovely eveing and would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy

lovely tiny house to stay

I wish dinning table from dinning room will remove because it took all the space to play around. AC is not working and we had to turn all the fun on and couldn't sleep in cool house even just for a night.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy

Just fine for a quick stay

The check-in was easy and the communication was great. The location was convenient off the highway, but the neighborhood is pretty crowded and not much close by. The property is a little run down. There was a broken window in one of the bedrooms. We used the two couches in the downstairs living space, and when we pulled bedding from the closet, the pillows were damp. Overall just fine, could use a little TLC and a good deep cleaning
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 29 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 61 nights in Oct 2025
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback