Condo

London themed in Princeton Residences

Photo gallery for London themed in Princeton Residences

An outdoor swimming pool with a wooden deck, surrounded by greenery and a modern building in the background.
A modern room with a sofa bed, a view of a historic building, and a patterned rug.
A modern kitchen with a black door, white cabinets, and a red telephone booth.
A bedroom with a bed, curtains, a window, and a cityscape mural on the wall.
A hotel room with a dining table, a sofa with British flags, a mural of London landmarks, and a view of the city.

Highlights

  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Robinsons Magnolia
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Quezon City, NCR
  • Place, Robinsons Magnolia
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Broadway Centrum
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Oasis Manila
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Airport, Manila (MNL-Ninoy Aquino Intl.)
    ‪23 min drive‬

Where you'll sleep

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

London themed in Princeton Residences

1 Double Bed and 1 Single Futon

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Towels provided · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

About this property

London themed in Princeton Residences

A London-themed space with a cozy interior in Manila.

-Fully furnished
-24/7 Security
-Automatic fire detection and alarm system
-Centralized Garbage Collection
-Very accessible
-Beside LRT 2 Gilmore Station
-With schools, commercial establishments and
hospitals nearby.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 1:00 PM
Check out before 2:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3310228vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock

About the area

Quezon City

Valencia, a neighbourhood in Quezon City, is home to this condo. SM North EDSA and SM Megamall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Rizal Park and Manila Bay. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Smart Araneta Coliseum or Quirino Grandstand.
Map
Quezon City, NCR

What's nearby

  • Robinsons Magnolia - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Broadway Centrum - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Oasis Manila - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Shrine - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Tomas Morato Ave - 3 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Gilmore LRT Station - 3 min walk
  • Manila Santa Mesa Station - 5 min drive
  • Manila (MNL-Ninoy Aquino Intl.) - 40 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Hong Kong Little Kitchen - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Red Buffalo Wings & Pizza - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Freshbar by Big Chill - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Pizza Hut - ‬2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does London themed in Princeton Residences have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at London themed in Princeton Residences?

As of 23 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at London themed in Princeton Residences on 10 Oct 2026 start from AU$212, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is London themed in Princeton Residences pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at London themed in Princeton Residences?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at London themed in Princeton Residences?

Checkout is at 2:00 PM.

Where is London themed in Princeton Residences located?

Located in Valencia, this condo building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Robinsons Magnolia and Tomas Morato Ave. St. Luke's Medical Center and SM City Sta. Mesa are also within 2 miles (3 km). Gilmore LRT Station is only a 3-minute walk and J. Ruiz LRT Station is 14 minutes.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback