Apartment

Penthouse Amplio y Lujoso con Mármol, Excelente Ubicación Cdmx

Photo gallery for Penthouse Amplio y Lujoso con Mármol, Excelente Ubicación Cdmx

Miscellaneous
Room
Bathroom
Private kitchen
Bathroom

Highlights

  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Metropoli Patriotismo
2 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Garage parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Ciudad de México, CDMX
  • Place, Metropoli Patriotismo
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, World Trade Center Mexico City
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Pepsi Center
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Airport, Mexico City (MEX-Mexico City Intl.)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo

Bathroom 3

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet

Bathroom 4

Soap · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Penthouse Amplio y Lujoso con Mármol, Excelente Ubicación Cdmx

This apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment provides 3 bathrooms and a washing machine, plus free WiFi and a kitchen. Added amenities include a TV.
This Mexico City apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Accommodations all include kitchens. Bathrooms include baths or showers.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 12:00 PM
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: less than 25 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3672111vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Mexico City

Benito Juarez, a neighbourhood in Mexico City, is home to this apartment. Paseo de la Reforma and Avenida Presidente Masaryk are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Chapultepec Park and Alameda Central. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Auditorio Nacional or Sports Palace Dome.
Map
Ciudad de México, CDMX

What's nearby

  • Metropoli Patriotismo - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • World Trade Center Mexico City - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Pepsi Center - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Poliforum Siqueiros - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Plaza Mexico - 19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • San Pedro de los Pinos Station - 7 min walk
  • Mexico City Fortuna Station - 13 min drive
  • Benito Juarez International Airport (MEX) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Centro - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Coffee Place - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Cantina La Reata de Oro - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Mercato di Polanco (Il) - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Tacos Chuy - ‬5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Penthouse Amplio y Lujoso con Mármol, Excelente Ubicación Cdmx pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Penthouse Amplio y Lujoso con Mármol, Excelente Ubicación Cdmx?

Check-in begins at 12:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Penthouse Amplio y Lujoso con Mármol, Excelente Ubicación Cdmx?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Penthouse Amplio y Lujoso con Mármol, Excelente Ubicación Cdmx located?

Located in Benito Juarez, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Metropoli Patriotismo, World Trade Center Mexico City and Pepsi Center. Paseo de la Reforma and Auditorio Nacional are also within 3 miles (5 km). San Pedro de los Pinos Station is 7 minutes by foot and Tacubaya Station is 15 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by mateo villegas

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback