Entire home

Large Oceanfront Pet Friendly Home perfect for Family Getaways at the Beachcombe

Photo gallery for Large Oceanfront Pet Friendly Home perfect for Family Getaways at the Beachcombe

A wooden boardwalk leads directly to pristine sandy shores and sparkling ocean waters under clear blue skies.
Porch
Living Room
A cozy living room with a sofa, armchairs, and a coffee table. There is a ceiling fan, large windows with curtains, and a view of the ocean.
Kitchen

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Balcony
    A rare find - enjoy views from the balcony.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Myrtle Beach Beaches
5 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 16

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Garage parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washer/dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Place, Myrtle Beach Beaches
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Deephead Swash
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Pine Lakes Country Club
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

5 bedrooms (sleeps 16)

Bedroom 1- upstairs

1 Single Bed and 2 Double Beds

Bedroom 2- upstairs

2 Single Beds and 1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3- upstairs

1 Single Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 4- downstairs

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 5- downstairs

1 Queen Bed

4 bathrooms

Bathroom 1- upstairs

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 2- upstairs

Bathtub · Toilet

Bathroom 3- downstairs

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 4- downstairs

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Dining area

About this property

Large Oceanfront Pet Friendly Home perfect for Family Getaways at the Beachcombe

In the Beachcomber you can plan on fun in this spacious, family-friendly oceanfront home located on Myrtle Beach's famous Golden Mile. After frolicking in the surf, head back to the Beachcomber to play in the large oceanfront yard. Enjoy the fabulous ocean views while you relax in the second story sunroom, or kick back and feel the ocean breeze on the screened in porch downstairs. Accommodating up to 16 people, this professionally managed 5 bedroom and 4 bath vacation home includes a fully equipped kitchen; living room; dining area; central air/heat; cable television; phone, washer/dryer and private yard.

The comfortable style makes this a great house for the children in your family and the amenities make for easy vacation, TVs with cable/DVD upstairs and down (3 total). Maximum occupancy is 16 people. 4 night minimum. allowed for certain months. Home is available for monthly winter rentals.

For peace of mind, Booe Realty does offer travel insurance through Red Sky Travel Insurance and provides each renter with a Limited Accidental Damage Waiver at check-in.

Booe Realty offers vacation rentals, winter rentals, long term rentals and real estate sales throughout the Myrtle Beach/Grand Strand area.

Wireless internet available. Pets allowed. Breed restrictions apply.

No large gatherings, ceremonies, tents or outside music permitted.

2 Queens, 3 Doubles, 6 Twins. No-smoking. One dog up to 50lbs is allowed. If bringing a pet, shot records will be required prior to, or at check-in.

Bedspreads, blankets and pillows are included with this vacation rental.

Create unforgettable memories and experience the best of Myrtle Beach like never before!

Enjoy up to $300 in free activities every day of your stay with our exclusive Free Fun Program! Make the most of your vacation with one complimentary daily admission for one adult to top attractions like Myrtle Waves, Pirates Voyage, SkyWheel, and more. Plus, explore and book additional exciting local experiences for a memorable Myrtle Beach Vacation.

Book early to secure your activities! Once your reservation is confirmed, you'll receive a custom booking link to select all of your experiences in advance.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
When stripping beds, please do not remove comforters, bedspreads or mattress pads.. Only sheets and pillow cases.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3734511
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock

About the area

Myrtle Beach

Located in Golden Mile, a neighbourhood in Myrtle Beach, this holiday home is near theme parks and on the beach. Broadway at the Beach and Coastal Grand Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach State Park. Ripley's Aquarium and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach are not to be missed. Looking to get your feet wet? Jet skiing, parasailing and power boating adventures can be found near the property.
Map
Myrtle Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • Myrtle Beach Beaches - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Treasure Island Mini Golf - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Deephead Swash - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Spy Glass Golf - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Pine Lakes Country Club - 2 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Jimmy Buffett's Margaritaville - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks At Broadway - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Large Oceanfront Pet Friendly Home perfect for Family Getaways at the Beachcombe pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Large Oceanfront Pet Friendly Home perfect for Family Getaways at the Beachcombe?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Large Oceanfront Pet Friendly Home perfect for Family Getaways at the Beachcombe on 26 Oct 2026 start from AU$2,752, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Large Oceanfront Pet Friendly Home perfect for Family Getaways at the Beachcombe?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Large Oceanfront Pet Friendly Home perfect for Family Getaways at the Beachcombe?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Large Oceanfront Pet Friendly Home perfect for Family Getaways at the Beachcombe?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Large Oceanfront Pet Friendly Home perfect for Family Getaways at the Beachcombe located?

Nestled on the beach, this Golden Mile holiday home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Myrtle Beach Beaches, Broadway at the Beach and Myrtle Beach Boardwalk. SkyWheel Myrtle Beach is 2.6 mi (4.3 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by Owner/Property Manager

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback