Entire home

New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove!

Photo gallery for New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove!

A covered outdoor deck with a glass table and wicker chairs, overlooking a marina with boats and waterfront buildings.
A waterfront property with a dock, grassy areas, and a canal.
A swimming pool with a wooden deck and steps, surrounded by a canal and residential buildings.
A wooden picnic table with benches, a dog feeding station, a 'Beach House' sign, and a view through glass doors.
A coastal residential area with houses, a marina, and a large swimming pool.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
Featuring an outdoor pool, this vacation home accommodates 14 guests with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It includes 1 outdoor pool. Enjoy water views and access to nearby attractions like North Myrtle Beach and Cherry Grove Beach. The property offers a patio and is pet-friendly.

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Cherry Grove Fishing Pier
4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 14

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
North Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Place, North Myrtle Beach Beaches
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Cherry Grove Beach
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Cherry Grove Fishing Pier
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Airport, North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 14)

Bedroom 1

2 Double Beds

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Bunk Beds

Bedroom 4

2 Double Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Dining area

About this property

New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove!

BRAND NEW POOL + PUTTING GREEN + DECK!

Pool can be heated for $50/day, must gives 48 hours notice if you’d like this for your stay. Available March 31 - May 31, Sept 1 - Oct 31

This home is perfect for families, groups of friends, or anyone who needs a getaway!

Located on the inlet a block and a half from the beach this home is great for swimming, golfing, afishing, bike riding, kayaking, & watching the sunset.

Full kitchen, washer & dryer, two full baths, three large porches, cable in the living room, large salt water pool with kiddie area and putting green

Two bedrooms with two full size beds in each, primary bedroom with tempurpedic King bed, kids bedroom with two bunk beds with three twins and one full size bed

TVs in all four bedrooms, board games and kids activities books located in brown chest in living room

Parking available under the home, can comfortably fit 6-7 cars. Possibly more depending on car size.

Pet friendly ($30 fee) perfectly located, & a great home to host your next vacation!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: limit 2 total
Pets must be potty trained and leashed outside
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
No loud music or noise after 10pm No street parking Do not go onto neighboring properties
No smoking or drugs of any kind No parties Do not move furniture or decor
No glassware on pool deck or in pool, No dogs in pool (SC state rental law) No running around pool deck or unsafe behavior

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3745511vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock

About the area

North Myrtle Beach

Located in North Myrtle Beach, this holiday home is next to a golf course and on the waterfront. Shoppers can check out Barefoot Landing, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of North Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach Beaches. Molten Mountain and Mayday Golf are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, kayaking and water tubing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours.
Map
North Myrtle Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • North Myrtle Beach Beaches - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Cherry Grove Beach - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Russell Burgess Coastal Preserve - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Cherry Grove Fishing Pier - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Futch Beach - 3 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand) - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Tar Baby's Pancakes - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Captain Archie's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Hickory Tavern - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove!?

As of 22 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove! on 9 Oct 2026 start from AU$2,088, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).

How much is parking at New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is New Pool + Putting Green, Walk to Beach, Waterfront Home in Cherry Grove! located?

Situated in North Myrtle Beach, this golf holiday home is within a 5-minute walk of North Myrtle Beach Beaches and Cherry Grove Beach. Russell Burgess Coastal Preserve and Cherry Grove Fishing Pier are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 30 out of 35 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 35 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 35 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 35 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 35 reviews

9.2/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

9.8/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

9.8/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Fantastic stay, property was fantastic, we’ll be back!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Hands down the best host my family and I have ever had! Very quick to respond and always helpful.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 3 Aug 2026
Thank you! Come back anytime!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
My family and I love staying at this lovely home.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The house was great for our group. It had everything we needed. We were able to walk to the beach everyday. Would book again
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 23 June 2026
Thank you Erin! Come back anytime 😊
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Taylor was an amazing host! She prepared the house earlier than expected for check-in. She had the pool person prepare the pool for our arrival. She was super communicative and even sent us some light bulbs immediately from Home Depot when I mentioned one of the light bulbs were not working. The house was perfect for our annual family reunion. The pool and canal were a hit with all of the grandkids! And it was only a short walk to the beach.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Pool was awesome!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Wow what an amazing stay! This house feels like a home away from home. The layout of this house is perfect for families. It was clean, the pool and putting green were well maintained it was a great experience. Our dogs also enjoyed their stay! To top it off my wife and I both managed to get a hole in one on the green by the time our trip was over. Overall a great host, great home, and great trip.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The house was extremely well stocked, nice and comfortable, it was perfect for our family getaway. We stayed for two weeks and I still wasn’t ready to leave. Our family (my husband and I were there with our three young adult kids) absolutely loved the location and enjoyed all of the amenities the house had to offer (walking to the beach, surfing, kayaking and fishing off of the pier, riding bikes, practicing our putting on the backyard putting green, golfing at Tidewater Golf Club and enjoying multiple rides on our rental beach cart). The new private pool was amazing and we also enjoyed our pool time while we there before heading to the beach. The house was also perfect for entertaining we vacationed with another family of four who stayed about 10 blocks away in a Condo on the beach and enjoyed having them over for dinners on the patio and the picnic table, it was the perfect size to accommodate everyone for social gatherings!
Stayed 14 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family trip

We enjoyed our time at this place. Would definitely stay again.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

great location

very responsive owner, nice property to enjoy the outdoors, enjoyed our stay
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Wonderful host. Very responsive...very willing to accommodate us. wonderful experience.....great house, great back yard, quiet street....we will go again:)
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beach house

Great place will recommend to other people
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spring Break

My family and I really enjoyed our stay at this beautiful home. It was very comfortable and the location was ideal.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Amazing home. Spacious and serene atmosphere. Love how the house is pet friendly. Close to beach access. Wonderful grocery store, ice cream shop and pier near by. The beds were comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great vacation stay

We were very happy with our stay here. Location was great. The pool was a great place to relax & spend time with our family when we weren’t on the beach. Communication with the owner was A+, as they were quick to respond when we had a question during our stay, and prior to arrival as well. Perfect vacation for us!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful Weekend Getaway

Property was beautiful and a great relaxation spot. Pool was wonderful and we enjoyed the putting grren as well. Property owner was very great to communicate with
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing stay

Such a fantastic place! We had a ton of room, everything was clean and ready for us upon arrival. The host was very responsive, and quick to help in anyway! Highly recommended this place! We can’t wait to come back!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family vacation 2024

The house was perfect size. Spent alot of time outside in the beautiful pool. Very kid friendly. Great location to the beach. Perfect for a family vacation
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 22 June 2024
Thank you so much!
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Cherry Grove House with Pool

The house at Cherry Grove was nice, could use a few updates, but was clean and well stocked in kitchen. Pool & putting green was Great, everyone really enjoyed outdoor deck and pool!
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful

We absolutely loved the house. The pool was amazing. We fished off the dock and enjoyed the putting green. It was a short walk to the beach. What more could you ask for? We would definitely stay here again.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family Pool Escape

This is a wonderful place to stay. Pool is fantastic! Owner is very responsive. Kitchen is small but had what we needed for the stay. We hope to return again!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Tina H

Our family really enjoyed the new pool, fishing area, and screen porch. It was very close to the beach. Perfect place for our family to vacation. Thanks for sharing your home.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Exactly as described. Wonderful location and beautiful pool and back deck. Only two things to mention, 1) if you have a dog that gets curious, the back yard is easy to escape from by jumping from corner side of back deck to the next deck/yard where there is no fencing. Hard to explain but you will see it exactly when you arrive; 2) small pet peeve of mine but I hate when it is a shower tub combo and the bathtub does not have a bathtub stopper. One of the tubs had this issue. Otherwise, everything was great! Would love if there were also beach towels, a beach wagon and chairs provided, but we drove two vehicles and brought these things.
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness

Good not Great

I would recommend upgrading the inside especially bathrooms and kitchen. Property met minimum standards but has lots of opportunity to improve in cleanliness and updated furnishings.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great for pets and kids!

This place is perfect if you are traveling with pets and kids. It’s not fancy or fussy but immaculately clean and very comfortable. We really enjoyed being on the canal and the putting green was a lot of fun for the entire family. My son enjoyed setting his crab traps and fishing lines. The fishing was not as good as we had hoped, but it was December and very cold. He did catch one black drum. Would stay here again.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024

About the host

Hosted by Taylor H

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback