Entire home

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool.

Photo gallery for Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool.

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a stove.
A modern kitchen with a central island, white cabinetry, and a stainless steel refrigerator.
An outdoor patio with a wooden table and chairs, string lights, and potted plants.
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by a building with a covered patio area.
A modern dining area with a white table and chairs, a large window with curtains, a grey sofa, and a kitchen with a refrigerator.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Glendale, AZ
  • Place, Westgate Entertainment District
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Desert Diamond Arena
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, State Farm Stadium
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Phoenix, AZ (PHX-Sky Harbor Intl.)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Kitchen
Number of living rooms
Dining area

About this property

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool.

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom newly updated home in Glendale, Arizona! Brand new contemporary furnishings and appliances throughout. Cozy sleeper sofa converts to full bed. Game room complete with shuffle board table, 2 arcade games, cards, board games, and putting trainer. Catch some rays in our backyard oasis with lounging around pool, fire pit, and fruit trees. Illuminated dining table and grill are perfect for dining al fresco and BBQ night. House sleeps 8 maximum. TPT# 21546431

Desert Mirage Golf Course .5mile
Westgate 1mile
Gila River Arena 1.1 miles
State Farm Stadium (Cardinals) 1.3 miles
Tanger Outlets 1.5 miles
Desert diamond casino 2.1 miles
Carousel Arcade Bar 1.1 miles
Mattel Adventure Park 2.1 miles

Spring Training:
Camelback Ranch Stadium (Chicago White sox and Los Angeles Dodgers) 3.7 miles
American Family Fields of Phoenix (Milwaukee Brewers) 7.0 miles
Peoria Sports Complex (San Diego Padres and Seattle Mariners) 9.3 miles
Surprise Stadium (Kansas City Royals and Texas Rangers) 14 miles
Goodyear Ballpark (Cincinnati Reds and Cleveland Guardians) 16 miles
Sloan Park (Chicago Cubs) 26 miles

Phoenix sky harbor airport 20miles

Pool heater disclaimer: pool will be heated from Nov 1-March 31st. This is an electric pool heater and they dont work when the temperature is under 50 degrees. The pool wont be spa level temperature and swimming at night will be cold.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3857196vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Glendale

Desert Mirage Estates, a neighbourhood in Glendale, is home to this holiday home. Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre and Phoenix Convention Center are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Westgate Entertainment District. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at State Farm Stadium or Desert Diamond Arena.
Map
Glendale, AZ

What's nearby

  • Westgate Entertainment District - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Desert Diamond Arena - 3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • State Farm Stadium - 3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Glendale Convention Center - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Phoenix Convention Center - 25 min drive - 33.5 km

Getting around

  • Phoenix, AZ (DVT-Phoenix Deer Valley) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Westgate Entertainment District - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Nothing Bundt Cakes - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Dairy Queen - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool. have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool.?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool. on 1 Sept 2026 start from AU$1,530, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with heated pool. located?

Located in Desert Mirage Estates, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Westgate Entertainment District, State Farm Stadium and Desert Diamond Arena. Tanger Outlets Phoenix and Desert Diamond Casino - West Valley are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by John Boyce

Host profile image
My wife and I have stayed in several airbnbs and decided to try hosting. We have both been in costumer service for several years. Her as a hospital coordinator for 13 years and myself as a firefighter for 9 years. It’s our goal to make our guests feel comfortable and at home. We also have a dog Hank, he’s 14 years old and a distinguished gentleman.

Why they chose this property

This is an area with a ton of attractions that you can walk to. Thats something I look for when renting. We also live close by and know the spots to go in that area.

What makes this property unique

It’s remodeled and never been lived in. There’s a game room with plenty of options for all ages. There’s plenty of areas to sit and enjoy Arizona. Also, walking distance to Westgate Entertainment District.

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback