Entire home

Fabulous "cabin in the woods" secluded townhomes with amazing views sleeps 8

Photo gallery for Fabulous "cabin in the woods" secluded townhomes with amazing views sleeps 8

A deck with a grill, chairs, and a table overlooking a forested mountain range.
A living room with a fireplace, a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables, a desk, a chair, a leopard print rug, and a window with a view of trees.
A residential building with a garage door, a small porch area, and a pile of construction materials.
A garden with various plants and a small tree, wooden steps leading to a building, and a compass on the wall.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Top-rated for value
    Guests love how much they get for what they pay.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Lily Pad Lake Trailhead
3 bedrooms3+ bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View map
Wildernest, CO
  • Place, Lily Pad Lake Trailhead
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Keystone Ski Resort
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, Breckenridge Ski Resort
    ‪24 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

3 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Toilet

Bathroom 3

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 4

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Dining area

About this property

Fabulous "cabin in the woods" secluded townhomes with amazing views sleeps 8

WILDERNEST COLORADO - TOWNHOME RENTAL - VACATION RENTAL - Rocky Mountain Resort Management

FOREST PARK TOWNHOMES

BOOK WORRY FREE WITH RMRM:
If you cancel 14 days or more before arrival, you get a full refund (100%)
If you cancel 7–13 days before arrival, you get a 50% refund
If you cancel less than 7 days before arrival, you are booked in full

This property is set in the woods, offering privacy and a quiet setting, bordered by forest and open space. Here you will be centrally located to Dillon, ski areas, and hiking and biking trails. See amenities for more information and details.

This Property is right in the heart of Silverthorne's Wilderness area. Close to all Summit County ski resorts and Lake Dillon, on the local shuttle bus line affording easy access to both winter and summer activities just minutes away from your front door.. Minutes to all the resorts, Copper, Breckenridge, Keystone and A-Basin. 30 to 35 minutes to Vail and 45 minutes to Beaver Creek. Wildernest is a true central location for skiing and seeing all the mountain resorts. Cool dry summer days mean air conditioning is not needed, and properties in the county do not have them. With a variety of outdoor activities, everyone can enjoy summertime in the Rockies. Go for a hike, mountain bike on paved and natural trails, or get a feel for true western horseback riding. In the winter, enjoy a day of exhilarating skiing or snowshoeing through a pristine alpine meadow in the quiet beauty of a fresh blanket of snow. So whether you're coming for scenic beauty, spectacular skiing, mountain biking, or the sounds of a flowing mountain stream, discover Colorado, summer or winter.

Fabulous "cabin in the woods" secluded feeling in this townhome that sleeps 8. Views of the mountains and forest are all the charm of a mountain retreat. Comfortable and cozy living room with fireplace on the main floor and a second living room in the basement. Three bedrooms, a master with a Queen and a sleeper sofa, the second bedroom has a queen the third bedroom has a Queen, There is also a sleeper sofa in the main family room. There are three full bathrooms and a half bath, a fully equipped kitchen with a counter bar, TVs and stereos in every room the main family room has a full surround system with DVD. Perfect for getting away from it all, yet close to town and 15 miles from Breckenridge, 10 minutes from Copper Mountain, 10 minutes from Keystone and Arapahoe Basin, and 35 minutes from Vail.

-55" HD FLAT SCREEN TV, surround sound, digital cable, JBL 200 Bluetooth in living room
-flat HD televisions- Master
-flat HD televisions2nd bedroom
-flat HD televisions 3rd bedroom
3 humidifiers

All AIRBNB, Booking, Expedia, and other platform guests are required to fill a pre-registration which shall include a valid credit card for incidentals. This is done through a secure system (Adobe Sign), which is compliant with all federal laws for security and storage.

Rocky Mountain Resort Management Short-Term Rental License Number BCA-48281

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3861869
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

About the area

Silverthorne

Located in Wildernest, a neighbourhood in Silverthorne, this holiday home is in the mountains and on a river. Breckenridge Ski Resort and Keystone Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Main Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Silverthorne Recreation Center or Keystone Tennis Center. Enjoy the area's slopes with skiing, and don't miss out on the ice skating and sledging.
Map
Wildernest, CO

What's nearby

  • Lily Pad Lake Trailhead - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Dillon Reservoir - 5 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Keystone Ski Resort - 13 min drive - 17.9 km
  • Copper Mountain Ski Resort - 17 min drive - 22.9 km
  • Breckenridge Ski Resort - 24 min drive - 26.9 km

Getting around

  • Broomfield, CO (BJC-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan) - 90 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Scrappy's Pizza - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Chipotle Mexican Grill - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Fabulous "cabin in the woods" secluded townhomes with amazing views sleeps 8 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Fabulous "cabin in the woods" secluded townhomes with amazing views sleeps 8?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Fabulous "cabin in the woods" secluded townhomes with amazing views sleeps 8?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fabulous "cabin in the woods" secluded townhomes with amazing views sleeps 8?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Fabulous "cabin in the woods" secluded townhomes with amazing views sleeps 8 located?

Located in Wildernest, this holiday home is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Lily Pad Lake Trailhead and within 3 miles (5 km) of Blue River and Outlets at Silverthorne. Silverthorne Recreation Center and Rainbow Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Rocky Mountain Resort Management

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback