411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc

Photo gallery for 411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc

A living room with a sofa, armchair, and coffee table. There is a TV on a stand, a window with curtains, and a door leading outside.
View from Private Balcony
A bedroom with a wooden bed, nightstands, a ceiling fan, a TV, and a window with blinds.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and wooden stools.
A bedroom with two beds, a ceiling fan, a nightstand with a lamp, and a painting on the wall.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Destin Beaches
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Heated pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Destin, FL
  • Place, Jetty East Condominiums
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Destin Beaches
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Destin Harbor
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area

About this property

411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc

Relax, Unwind & Enjoy Oceanfront Living | Private Balcony | Pool & Beach Access

Escape to the beach and make yourself at home in this comfortable 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom oceanfront condo, the perfect place to enjoy everything a beach vacation has to offer. With beautiful views of the Gulf from your private balcony and direct beach access just steps away, you'll have everything you need for a relaxing and memorable stay.

Designed to comfortably accommodate families, couples, or small groups (up to 6 guests), this inviting condo offers a spacious layout with easy-to-maintain tile flooring throughout. Whether you're spending your days building sandcastles, exploring the shoreline, or simply enjoying the ocean breeze, you'll appreciate having a cozy place to return to each evening.

The kitchen is equipped with the essentials to make vacation dining easy, including both a standard drip coffee maker and a Keurig, along with cookware and the basic items needed for preparing meals, snacks, or your morning cup of coffee before heading to the beach.

The living room is a comfortable gathering space where everyone can relax after a day in the sun. Enjoy your favorite shows or family movie nights on the 55-inch TV with DVD player or simply kick back and enjoy quality time together.

The primary bedroom features a comfortable queen-size bed, ceiling fan, a 40-inch TV, and a DVD player, creating a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. The attached private bathroom includes a full bathtub for added convenience.

The guest bedroom is ideal for children or additional guests, offering two twin beds, including a convenient trundle bed, along with a ceiling fan, 30-inch TV, and DVD player. A second full bathroom with a bathtub makes getting everyone ready for the day's adventures quick and easy.

Beyond the condo, you'll enjoy access to wonderful community amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and a private boardwalk that leads directly to the beach. The property also features two on-site laundry rooms where guests may do laundry for a small fee, as well as towel exchange services available on designated days.

If you're looking for a comfortable beachfront condo with incredible ocean views, convenient amenities, and unbeatable access to the sand and surf, this is the perfect home base for your next beach getaway.

Book your stay today and start making unforgettable memories by the water!


*This property does not allow groups of adults under age 25. No Exceptions. *

Notice: Per HIIA PCRs, Section 4.5(f), tents are not allowed on Holiday Isle.
1) Umbrellas such as the type used for shading the sun on the beach are permitted but must not remain erected unless used. The diameter cannot be greater than 8 ft. Under no circumstances shall umbrellas be left overnight on the beaches of Holiday Isle.

Area Attractions:
Holiday Isle is a peaceful oasis in the heart of Destin, with quiet paved trails perfect for walking or biking. You’re minutes from restaurants, shopping, fishing, golf, and all the excitement Destin is known for. Wander the beach to the jetties—where the Gulf meets Destin Harbor—for iconic snorkeling, fishing, and boat-watching. And just nearby, Destin Commons offers kid-friendly fun with splash fountains, a pirate playground, a mini-train, and 75+ shops and restaurants.

Book your stay today and enjoy a barefoot vacation in this stunning beachfront resort. We’re confident you’ll love every moment in this exceptional unit!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4237782vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Destin

Located on the beach, this condo is in Holiday Isle, a neighbourhood in Destin. HarborWalk Village and Destin Commons are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Destin Beaches and Henderson Beach State Park. Ready for a night out? Consider Jetty East Condominiums and AJ’s Seafood & Oyster Bar. Looking to get your feet wet? Jet skiing, scuba diving and snorkelling adventures can be found near the property.
Map
Destin, FL

What's nearby

  • Jetty East Condominiums - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Destin Beaches - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Destin Harbor - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Destin Harbor Boardwalk - 8 min drive - 6.3 km
  • HarborWalk Village - 8 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional) - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cj’s Hangout - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Margaritaville - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Boshamps Seafood & Oyster House - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Donut Hole - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at 411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc?

As of 30 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc on 1 Nov 2026 start from AU$1,410, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 411- Great view of the Gulf from the 4th floor and comes with Free beach svc located?

Nestled on the beach, this Holiday Isle condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Choctawhatchee Bay and Destin Beaches. Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park and Destin Harbor Boardwalk are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 4 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ramiz V.

Absolutely love this place definitely going to come back And reco

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We’re regular definitely going to come back And of course recommend thi place
Response from VrboOwner on 14 July 2026
Thank you for your kind words! We're honored to have you as a returning guest and truly appreciate your recommendation. We look forward to welcoming you back for another wonderful stay soon! -HSRC Guest Service Team
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Aaron H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Loved the property and all that it offered! The condo was great and we enjoyed the tennis courts, pool and beach. Great time and awesome place!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 16 June 2026
Thank you for your wonderful review! We’re so glad you loved the property and enjoyed the condo, tennis courts, pool, and beach. It’s great to hear you had an awesome time, and we hope to welcome you back again soon! HSRC Guest Service Team
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Val H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Close to everything

Condo was on the beach and close to everything.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 26 Dec 2025
Thank you for your review! We’re so glad you enjoyed being right on the beach and close to everything Destin has to offer. We’d love to welcome you back for another stay. Warm regards, HSRC Guest Services Team
From a partner site

2/10 Terrible

Tao P.

Vacation ruined by poor handling and disrespect from front desk

Rating Details: The vacation rental was very dirty. I was very unhappy with the location. I was very dissatisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I do not recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Vacation ruined by poor handling and disrespect from front desk BritneyOur family stayed at this condo from July 7 to July 20, and everything went well – until the morning of check-out on July 20.A front desk staff named Britney came up to our room, knocked aggressively, and told us to vacate immediately, using a harsh and threatening tone, even saying she would call the police if we didn’t leave right away.I asked her to wait just 1 minute so I could show our rental confirmation, but she refused to listen and kept pushing us to pack and leave. My children were frightened, and I had to come back from the beach, completely ruining our morning.Only after my son showed them the email proof, they finally checked the system, realized they made a mistake, and gave us an unconvincing apology, blaming it on a “system error.”But this raises two serious questions:👉 Why didn’t they check their system first before accusing and threatening us?👉 Why didn’t Britney – the one who aggressively confronted us – come back to apologize in person once the mistake was clear?Blaming the system is not an excuse for such unprofessional and disrespectful treatment of paying guests.We expect a formal and sincere apology from the management, and we urge them to review how their staff – especially Britney – handle situations like this.What could’ve been a perfect vacation ended in stress, frustration, and disappointment.
Response from VrboOwner on 2 Aug 2025
Tao, Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. We're very sorry to hear that your stay, which had otherwise gone well, ended on such a stressful and disappointing note. Please accept our sincere apologies for the way the situation was handled during your check-out. What you described does not reflect the standard of service we strive to provide. We understand how upsetting it must have been to be approached in such a manner, especially in front of your family. We also regret any distress caused to your children and the disruption to your final morning. While system errors can occur, it is our responsibility to verify information before taking action—and to treat every guest with respect and courtesy at all times. We take your concerns seriously and are reviewing this incident internally to ensure this does not happen again. Thank you again for bringing this to our attention. We value your feedback, and we hope to have the opportunity to provide you with a much better experience in the future. Warm regards, HSRC Guest Services Team

About the host

Hosted by Holiday Surf & Racquet Club

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback