Entire home

Charming 2-bedroom house with WiFi, a hot tub and 30 min away from adventure.

Photo gallery for Charming 2-bedroom house with WiFi, a hot tub and 30 min away from adventure.

A backyard with a hot tub, a hammock, and a covered patio area.
Property video
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, two bedside tables, a red rug, and a television on a stand.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a staircase.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a gas stove, and a window with red blinds.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good
With a hot tub, this vacation home accommodates 6 guests comfortably. It includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a separate living room. Enjoy activities at Forest Dale Golf Course and a nearby movie theater, both offering entertainment options. The property is also pet-friendly.

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
So. Salt Lake, UT
  • Place, Forest Dale Golf Course
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, The Commonwealth Room
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Cinemark Century Salt Lake 16
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Salt Lake City, UT (SLC-Salt Lake City Intl.)
    ‪11 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Living Room 1

1 Queen Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen
Number of living rooms
Garden

About this property

Charming 2-bedroom house with WiFi, a hot tub and 30 min away from adventure.

Consider this house your home away from home while you visit So. Salt Lake.
Places to visit:
Winter
36 minutes to Park City
44 minutes to Deer Valley
36 minutes to Snowbird
36 minutes to Alta
42 minutes to Brighton
39 minutes to Solitude
15 minutes to Down Town S.L.C.
20 minutes to the U of U
15 minutes to the SLC international Airport.
Summer
Over 20 golf courses within 45 minutes
Hike at any of the many trails within 45 minutes

This gorgeous property features a hot tub that fits 6, 2 bedrooms, including 1 queen bed and a bed room with 2 twin beds, perfect for small groups or families. With a cozy living room that includes a sofa bed, there's plenty of space to relax after a day of exploring. The bathroom comes equipped with a hairdryer for your convenience.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: limit 2 total
Clean up pets poop before leaving.
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Lock the doors
Clean up pets poop before leaving.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4448387vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

About the area

Salt Lake City

Midvalley, a neighbourhood in Salt Lake City, is home to this holiday home. The Complex and Gilgal Sculpture Garden are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Utah State Fairpark and Nightmare on 13th. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Rice-Eccles Stadium or Delta Center.
Map
So. Salt Lake, UT

What's nearby

  • Forest Dale Golf Course - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • The Commonwealth Room - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Cinemark Century Salt Lake 16 - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Salt Palace Convention Center - 8 min drive - 8.3 km
  • University of Utah - 9 min drive - 6.8 km

Getting around

  • Murray Central Station - 8 min drive
  • 300 East Station - 13 min walk
  • Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Maverik Adventures First Stop - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Pho 33 - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Emiliano's Taco Shop - ‬11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming 2-bedroom house with WiFi, a hot tub and 30 min away from adventure. pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).

How much does it cost to stay at Charming 2-bedroom house with WiFi, a hot tub and 30 min away from adventure.?

As of 30 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming 2-bedroom house with WiFi, a hot tub and 30 min away from adventure. on 2 Nov 2026 start from AU$1,175, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Charming 2-bedroom house with WiFi, a hot tub and 30 min away from adventure.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming 2-bedroom house with WiFi, a hot tub and 30 min away from adventure.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming 2-bedroom house with WiFi, a hot tub and 30 min away from adventure.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming 2-bedroom house with WiFi, a hot tub and 30 min away from adventure. located?

Located in Midvalley, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Forest Dale Golf Course, Salt Lake Community College and Cinemark Sugarhouse. Sugar House Park and Liberty Park are also within 3 miles (5 km). 300 East Station is 13 minutes by foot and 500 East Station is 15 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by CK

Host profile image
I work at a ski resort and end up meeting many different people from all over. So when hosting I feel like I’m helping bring more people to Utah to enjoy the outdoors while I’m away from my house.

Why they chose this property

I wanted to live close to the mountains and the city. Pretty much 1 hour any direction I’m somewhere enjoying the outdoors or in the heart of downtown.

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback