Entire home

Magic Spot 4BD No Carpet Getaway with Pool and Barbecue

Photo gallery for Magic Spot 4BD No Carpet Getaway with Pool and Barbecue

A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, pendant lighting, and a view to the living area.
A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area with a sofa and chairs, and a wooden accent wall.
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting.
A modern dining area with a wooden table set for four, a large chandelier, and a kitchen in the background.
A rectangular indoor swimming pool with clear water, surrounded by stone steps and a glass enclosure.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to 192 Flea Market

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Garage parking available

Explore the area

View map
Kissimmee, FL
  • Place, Shingle Creek Regional Park
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, 192 Flea Market
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Medieval Times
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Orlando, FL (MCO-Orlando Intl.)
    ‪30 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 4

2 Single Beds

3 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Bathroom 4

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Kissimmee

Kissimmee is home to this villa. Mystic Dunes Golf Club and Reunion Resort Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Old Town and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets. Check out an event or a game at ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, and consider making time for Walt Disney World® Resort, a top attraction not to be missed.
Map
Kissimmee, FL

What's nearby

  • Shingle Creek Regional Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • 192 Flea Market - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Medieval Times - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Osceola County Welcome Center and History Museum - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Give Kids the World Village - 18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Poinciana Station - 13 min drive
  • Kissimmee Station - 15 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Chipotle - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Steak 'n Shake - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪El Tenampa Mexican Restaurant - ‬20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Magic Spot 4BD No Carpet Getaway with Pool and Barbecue have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Magic Spot 4BD No Carpet Getaway with Pool and Barbecue?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Magic Spot 4BD No Carpet Getaway with Pool and Barbecue on 25 Oct 2026 start from AU$870, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Magic Spot 4BD No Carpet Getaway with Pool and Barbecue pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Magic Spot 4BD No Carpet Getaway with Pool and Barbecue?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Magic Spot 4BD No Carpet Getaway with Pool and Barbecue?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Magic Spot 4BD No Carpet Getaway with Pool and Barbecue?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Magic Spot 4BD No Carpet Getaway with Pool and Barbecue located?

Situated in Kissimmee, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of 192 Flea Market and Medieval Times. Give Kids the World Village and Kissimmee Go-Karts are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback