Entire home

CZ Romantic Medicine Park Coastal Escape w HotTub

Photo gallery for CZ Romantic Medicine Park Coastal Escape w HotTub

Three red bicycles parked on a gravel surface.
A road leading to a building with a sign reading 'Medicine Park.'
A hot tub with a digital control panel and a blue light feature.
A natural landscape with a sunset, trees, and a hilly terrain.
An outdoor patio area with a glass table, chairs, a hot tub, and string lights.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Soak and unwind
    Relax in the top-rated spa pool, celebrated for ultimate comfort.
  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchenette
  • Refrigerator
  • Garage parking available
  • Firepit
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Lawton, OK
  • Place, Hitchin Post Park
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Wichita Mountains Wildlife Refuge
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Fort Sill
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lawton, OK (LAW-Lawton-Fort Sill Regional)
    ‪23 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchenette
Office

About this property

CZ Romantic Medicine Park Coastal Escape w HotTub

Stay at Coastal Zen—Medicine Park’s romantic mountain retreat. Couples love the private hot tub, cozy fire pit, and stylish coastal decor. Just minutes from the Wichita Mountains Wildlife Refuge, Lake Lawtonka, and charming downtown shops and events. Hike, bike, relax, and unwind together.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Adults only
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Dear Guest, We understand that sometimes your travel schedule may require an early check-in or a late check-out. Please note that we offer this fle...

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4927356vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

Medicine Park

Medicine Park is home to this holiday home. Fort Sill and Historic Mattie Beal Home are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include The Mason Jar and Medicine Park Aquarium & Natural Sciences Center. Elmer Thomas Splash Park and Comanche National Museum and Cultural Center are also worth visiting.
Map
Lawton, OK

What's nearby

  • Hitchin Post Park - 2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • The Mason Jar - 2 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Bath Lake Swimming Area - 2 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Wichita Mountains Wildlife Refuge - 3 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Fort Sill - 11 min drive - 17.0 km

Getting around

  • Lawton, OK (LAW-Lawton-Fort Sill Regional) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Love's Travel Stop - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪The Old Plantation Restaurant - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Ann's Country Kitchen - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Charleys Philly Steaks - ‬14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is CZ Romantic Medicine Park Coastal Escape w HotTub pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at CZ Romantic Medicine Park Coastal Escape w HotTub?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CZ Romantic Medicine Park Coastal Escape w HotTub?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is CZ Romantic Medicine Park Coastal Escape w HotTub located?

Situated in Medicine Park, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Hitchin Post Park, Bath Lake Swimming Area and The Mason Jar. Gondola Lake and Medicine Creek Park are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Staff & service

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

10/10

Check-in

9.8/10

Communication

9.8/10

Location

9.8/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Wonderful stay beautiful scenery.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Love the property everything was amazing
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Our host was super responsive, sent clear instructions, and the amenities were great!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great place for a getaway, very private with excellent outdoor space. Host is great to work with. A lot of little extras. Located a short drive to Medicine Park. Oklahomas first resort town with a few excellent restaurants. This cozy place is perfect for a couples getaway.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was extremely clean, the hot tub was amazing and clean. They provided so many options, water, tea, coffee snacks etc. definitely will return!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yes! Hot tub was perfect.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Hot tub was perfect! It was clean and temperature was perfect! Exactly what we needed.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Such a cute, fun place! The bed was super comfy. It had everything we needed to relax and unwind. We loved outdoor area with the hot tub and darts. The proximity to Medicine Park was perfect for us. The host was very helpful and kind. Would recommend to anyone looking to stay in the area.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This place was unbelievable! Perfectly designed for guests as they have thought of every need. Perfectly clean. The bed was like sleeping on a cloud. The hot tub was such a nice feature after a long day in the park. I can’t recommend this place enough. We will return again and again!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was great except the mattress on the bed was too soft. Hard to move around and the sheets kept coming off. Other than that, fantastic room. Kitchen stocked great.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026

About the host

Hosted by Blake Ratcliff

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback