Vacation home for 6 guests with 160m² in Beelitz (148055)
Along with laundry facilities, this smoke-free holiday home has a garden and barbecues. The holiday home boasts a fireplace and offers a washing machine and 3 bathrooms. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a fridge and a microwave, and other amenities include a patio and a TV.
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers fireplaces and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to patios. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and microwaves.
Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
Landidyll Schwielowsee "Villa Siebenhaar" - Coziness at the Schwielowsee
Schwielowsee
Landidyll Schwielowsee "Villa Siebenhaar" - Coziness at the Schwielowsee
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Beelitz
Beelitz is home to this holiday home. Schloss / Schlosspark Petzow and New Palace are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Maislabyrinth and Tree-top Walk Beelitz-Heilstätten. Ready for a night out? Consider Nikolaisaal Potsdam and Waschhaus Potsdam gGmbH.
Potsdam Forest and Havel Lake Area - 6 min drive - 3.7 km
Nuthe-Nieplitz Nature Park - 6 min drive - 4.0 km
Tree-top Walk Beelitz-Heilstätten - 9 min drive - 5.7 km
Schwielowsee - 11 min drive - 12.8 km
Getting around
Beelitz-Heilstätten Station - 8 min drive
Berlin (BER-Brandenburg) - 44 min drive
Restaurants
Kantine 2000 - 13 min drive
Landhaus Ferch - 13 min drive
RestaurantAsteras - 13 min drive
Jakobs-Hof Beelitz & Restaurant Nieplitzstuben - 15 min drive
Alte Schmiede Petzow - 13 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Vacation home for 6 guests with 160m² in Beelitz (148055) pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Vacation home for 6 guests with 160m² in Beelitz (148055)?
As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Vacation home for 6 guests with 160m² in Beelitz (148055) on 25 Oct 2026 start from AU$486, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Vacation home for 6 guests with 160m² in Beelitz (148055)?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Vacation home for 6 guests with 160m² in Beelitz (148055)?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Vacation home for 6 guests with 160m² in Beelitz (148055)?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Vacation home for 6 guests with 160m² in Beelitz (148055) located?
Situated in Beelitz, this holiday home is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Maislabyrinth and within 3 miles (5 km) of Potsdam Forest and Havel Lake Area and Tree-top Walk Beelitz-Heilstätten. Saints Mary and Nicholas Church and Ziegelei Museum Glindow are also within 9 miles (15 km).
About the host
Hosted by SECRA Bookings GmbH
Languages:
German
Premier Host
They consistently provide great experiences for their guests