Entire home

Villa 'Cela' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Villa 'Cela' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A modern house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a staircase leading to an upper level.
A hotel room with two beds, a large window, and a view of the outside.
A modern living room with a curved sofa, a fireplace, and a spiral staircase.
A modern interior with a dining area, kitchen, and a spiral staircase.
A spacious room with a large window, a round table with chairs, a decorative vase, a spiral staircase, and a view of a pool.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Ocata Beach

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Private pool
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Garage parking available

Explore the area

View map
Masnou
  • Place, Ocata Beach
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Port Masnou
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Masnou Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Barcelona (BCN-Barcelona Intl.)
    ‪46 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

5 bedrooms (sleeps 10)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 4

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 5

2 Single Beds

5 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Outdoor shower

Bathroom 2

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Outdoor shower

Bathroom 3

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Outdoor shower

Bathroom 4

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Outdoor shower

Bathroom 5

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Outdoor shower

Spaces

Deck or patio
Outdoor shower
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Masnou

Masnou is home to this villa. La Rambla and Rambla de Catalunya are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Barceloneta Beach and Park Güell. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Parc del Fòrum or Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails and cycling.
Map
Masnou

What's nearby

  • Museu de la Mina d'Aigua - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Ocata Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Port Masnou - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Masnou Beach - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Platja de Ponent - 5 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • El Masnou Ocata Station - 11 min walk
  • Badalona Pompeu Fabra Station - 12 min drive
  • Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Necora D'or - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Club De Tapes - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Chiringo La Xancla - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪La Coloma - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪cafe tribuna - ‬12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa 'Cela' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa 'Cela' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa 'Cela' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning on 11 Jan 2027 start from AU$4,200, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Villa 'Cela' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa 'Cela' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa 'Cela' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa 'Cela' with Sea Views, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?

Situated in Masnou, this villa is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Ocata Beach and within 6 miles (10 km) of Badalona Beach and Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona. Vallromanes Golf Club and Hospital Germans Trias i Pujol are also within 9 miles (15 km). El Masnou Ocata Station is 11 minutes by foot and El Masnou Station is 20 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

8.0/10

Location

8.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Fantastic villa which has everything you need to accommodate a large group.The pool is a good size and looks great at night with the lights on.The villa is ideally situated and is in walking distance of supermarkets, the beach and train station. Central Barcelona is about 30 minutes away.I would highly recommend Villa Cela as a place to stay.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 28 July 2026
Hello! Thank you very much for your kind comments. It was a true pleasure to host you, and I hope to have the opportunity to do so again. You are a wonderful guest, and I wish you all the best. We are very happy to have hosted you at Villa Cela. Thank you again and see you soon! Best regards, Your Holidu Team.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback