Apartment

Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 45m² in Heiligenhafen (302083)

Photo gallery for Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 45m² in Heiligenhafen (302083)

Interior
Aerial view
Private kitchen
Room
Bathroom

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • A quiet escape
    Guests like the location for the peace and quiet.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Internet
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Heiligenhafen
  • Place, Heiligenhafen Rathaus
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Heimatmuseum Heiligenhafen
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Strand am Binnensee
    ‪4 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Single Bunk Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

About this property

Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 45m² in Heiligenhafen (302083)

This smoke-free apartment features parking, Internet access and a lift. The apartment provides a fridge and a microwave, plus a stovetop and a TV. Other amenities that guests will find include a coffee/tea maker and a dishwasher.
Fridges, microwaves and coffee/tea makers are provided.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5724367
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Heiligenhafen

Located in Heiligenhafen, this apartment is on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Weißenhäuser Brök and Holstein Switzerland Nature Park, while Heimatmuseum Heiligenhafen and Oldenburger Wallmuseum are cultural highlights. Baltic Adventure World & Ocean Tower and Abenteuer Dschungelland are also worth visiting.
Map
Heiligenhafen

What's nearby

  • Binnensee - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Seebruckenpromenade - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Heiligenhafen Rathaus - 4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Heimatmuseum Heiligenhafen - 4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Strand am Binnensee - 4 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Großenbrode Station - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Gosch Heiligenhafen - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Strandschuppen - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Seestern - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Spelunke - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Holyharbour Café & Grill - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 45m² in Heiligenhafen (302083) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 45m² in Heiligenhafen (302083)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 45m² in Heiligenhafen (302083)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 45m² in Heiligenhafen (302083)?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vacation apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 45m² in Heiligenhafen (302083) located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Binnensee and Strand am Binnensee. Heiligenhafen Rathaus and Heimatmuseum Heiligenhafen are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

8.0/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Christiane T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Weihnachten

Die Unterkunft hat uns gut gefallen. Für zwei Personen genau das richtige. Teilweise wäre eine Renovierung/Reparatur angebracht, was dem Aufenthalt aber nicht geschadet hat. Die Lage am Binnensee am Ende der Straße war ruhig, der Blick vom Balkon geht direkt zur Ostsee. Im Sommer sitzt es sich dort bestimmt bestens. Der zur Wohnung gehörende Parkplatz ist direkt vor dem Eingang und nummeriert. Das Objekt an sich ist sauber und gut gepflegt. Wir empfehlen es gerne weiter.
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2024

About the host

Hosted by SECRA Bookings GmbH

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback