Apartment

Lovely apartment in Almeria with WiFi

Photo gallery for Lovely apartment in Almeria with WiFi

A coastal view with a beach, a lighthouse, and a pier.
A small patio with two wooden chairs, a round table, and a potted plant.
A street view of a residential area with a building featuring a large glass entrance, a visible number '21' sign, and a clear sky.
A hotel room with two beds, a nightstand with a lamp, a wicker chair, and a view of the outdoors.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table with decorative items, a dining area with chairs and a table, and a kitchen with red cabinets.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Playa de El Zapillo

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Almeria
  • Place, Playa de San Miguel
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Playa de El Zapillo
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Almeria Cathedral
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Almeria (LEI)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Almeria

El Zapillo, a neighbourhood in Almeria, is home to this apartment. Parque Nicolas Salmeron and Paintball Supervivientes Almeria are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cabo de Gata-Níjar Natural Park and Playa de San Miguel. Andalusian Center of Photography and Mario Park are also worth visiting.
Map
Almeria

What's nearby

  • Playa de San Miguel - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Playa de El Zapillo - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Francisco Villaespesa Provincial Public Library - 14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Church of Our Lady of the Sea - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Almeria Cathedral - 5 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Almería Station - 16 min walk
  • Almeria (LEI) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café París - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Buono - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪El Lengüetas - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪La Trattoria del Mar - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Ciao Pizza - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Lovely apartment in Almeria with WiFi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Lovely apartment in Almeria with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lovely apartment in Almeria with WiFi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lovely apartment in Almeria with WiFi located?

Located in El Zapillo, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Playa de San Miguel and Playa de El Zapillo. Cable Ingles and Playa de la Térmica are also within 15 minutes. Almería Station is 16 minutes by foot.

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

6.0/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

8.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Heerlijk appartement, goede airco en heel dicht bij het strand
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback