Entire home

MangoSeaview Home1

Photo gallery for MangoSeaview Home1

A paved area with a palm tree, a gazebo, and a view of the sea.
A living room with a sofa, a radiator, a window, and a door leading to another room.
A dining area with a round table, chairs, a vase with dried plants, and a patterned sofa.
A cozy room with a wooden bed frame, a small crib, and a patterned rug.
An aerial view of a coastal area with a marina, boats, and buildings.

Highlights

  • Barbecue
    A rare find - perfect for a relaxed, outdoor grilling experience.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
Νέα Ρόδα, Central Macedonia
  • Place, Wet Dream Beach
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Pilgrims Office of Ouranoupoli
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, Ammoulliani
    ‪45 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 9)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed and 1 Child Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Futon and 1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds and 1 Double Futon

Bedroom 4

1 Double Futon

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Outdoor shower

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Outdoor shower
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Aristotelis

Located in Aristotelis, this holiday home is in the city centre and near the beach. Tower of Ouranoupoli and Moni Esfigmenou are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Wet Dream Beach and Voulitsa.
Map
Νέα Ρόδα, Central Macedonia

What's nearby

  • Wet Dream Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Pilgrims Office of Ouranoupoli - 15 min drive - 11.2 km
  • St. Constantine and Elena Orthodox Church - 15 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Ouranoupoli Beach - 16 min drive - 11.9 km
  • Ammoulliani - 45 min drive - 7.4 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Tukoku Canteen - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Myky - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Molos - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Romina Pizza - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Ploton Restaurant - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is MangoSeaview Home1 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 3 total).

How much is parking at MangoSeaview Home1?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at MangoSeaview Home1?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at MangoSeaview Home1?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is MangoSeaview Home1 located?

Located in the heart of Aristotelis, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Wet Dream Beach and Voulitsa. Ierissos Beach and Komítsa are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback