Renovated Penthouse in the historic center, 100 meters from the Cathedral!
This smoke-free apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment has 2 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a balcony. Guests will find a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Housekeeping is available on request.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to balconies. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower and bidets.
This Almeria apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices). Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs. Housekeeping is provided on request.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
Spacious 2 Bedroom apartment large terrace A/C TV. Wi-FI. Close to Beach & Golf
Roquetas De mar
Spacious 2 Bedroom apartment large terrace A/C TV. Wi-FI. Close to Beach & Golf
Property Registration Number ESFCTU0000040120001744580000000000000000VFT/AL/092235, VFT/AL/09223
Property # 11258779
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
About the area
Almeria
Located by the sea, this apartment is in Almería Centro, a neighbourhood in Almeria. Alcazaba and Cine Cervantes are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Arabic Aljibes and Arab Cisterns Jairan. Andalusian Center of Photography and Mario Park are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby snorkelling, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking.
Church of Our Lady of the Sea - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
Parque Nicolas Salmeron - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
Alcazaba - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
Plaza De Toros Almeria - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
Getting around
Almería Station - 18 min walk
Almeria (LEI) - 17 min drive
Restaurants
Restaurante Almedina Baraka - 4 min walk
Bar Bahía de Palma - 1 min walk
La Chumbera - 1 min walk
Retaurante Valentín - 4 min walk
Casa Puga - 1 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Renovated Penthouse in the historic center, 100 meters from the Cathedral! pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Renovated Penthouse in the historic center, 100 meters from the Cathedral!?
As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Renovated Penthouse in the historic center, 100 meters from the Cathedral! on 31 Aug 2026 start from AU$332, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Renovated Penthouse in the historic center, 100 meters from the Cathedral!?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Renovated Penthouse in the historic center, 100 meters from the Cathedral!?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Renovated Penthouse in the historic center, 100 meters from the Cathedral!?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Renovated Penthouse in the historic center, 100 meters from the Cathedral! located?
Located in Almería Centro, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Almeria Cathedral, Arabic Aljibes and Almeria Air Raid Shelters. Arab Cisterns Jairan and Puerta de Purchena Square are also within 5 minutes. Almería Station is 18 minutes by foot.