The Ipswich Snug Spacious 3BR Retreat FREE Parking
Welcome to this spacious and well-presented ground-floor home in Ipswich, ideal for up to 6 guests. It features three comfortable bedrooms, one modern bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen, and a bright living and dining area with fast WiFi. Flexible zip and link beds can be arranged as king-size beds upon request, while a sofa bed in the living area provides additional sleeping space. Street parking is available nearby, and the property is professionally cleaned before every stay. Pet-friendly upon request, this home is perfect for families, groups, contractors, and business travelers with easy access to Ipswich town centre, transport links, and local attractions.
Designed with comfort and practicality in mind, this welcoming property can accommodate up to six guests.
The property features:
✔️ Bedroom 1: Double bed ✔️ Bedroom 2: 2 single zip and link beds (can be configured as a king-size bed upon request) ✔️ Bedroom 3: 2 single zip and link beds (can be configured as a king-size bed upon request) ✔️ Common space: Full sofa bed ✔️ 1 bathroom ✔️ Fully equipped kitchen for home cooking ✔️ Comfortable living and dining area ✔️ Fast and reliable WiFi throughout ✔️ Ground-floor access with easy entry and no stairs ✔️ Sofa bed in the living area for additional sleeping space ✔️ Street parking available nearby ✔️ Professionally cleaned before every stay ✔️ Pet-friendly upon request (additional fees apply)
Everything you need for a relaxed and hassle-free stay is right at your fingertips.
Guests will have exclusive access to the entire property, ensuring full privacy and comfort during their stay.
The property offers secure self check-in for flexible arrival times.
Check-in: From 3:00 PM Check-out: By 10:00 AM
Access details and entry instructions will be shared prior to arrival.
Our support team is available should you need any assistance during your stay. You can contact us via message, phone, or email for help, recommendations, or support at any time.
Getting Around
The property is well connected, making it easy to explore Ipswich and the surrounding Suffolk region.
✈️ London Stansted Airport
Approximately 50 miles away Around 1 hour by car
🚆 Ipswich Railway Station
Approximately 2 miles away Around 10 minutes by car
Direct rail services provide convenient connections to London Liverpool Street, Colchester, Norwich, and Cambridge.
🛣️ A12 and A14 Access
Approximately 10 minutes by car
Convenient routes connecting London, Colchester, Felixstowe, Cambridge, and the wider East of England.
With excellent transport links nearby, getting around the region is quick and convenient whether you`re traveling for business or leisure.
Nearby Attraction
📍 Christchurch Park
Approximately 2 miles from the property Around 10 minutes by car
One of Ipswich`s most popular green spaces, featuring landscaped gardens, walking trails, playgrounds, and the historic Christchurch Mansion.
📍 Ipswich Waterfront
Approximately 3 miles from the property Around 10–15 minutes by car
A lively marina lined with cafés, restaurants, bars, and scenic waterfront walks, making it an ideal place to relax, dine, or enjoy the local atmosphere.
House Rules
🔴 No parties or events 🔴 No smoking inside the property 🔴 Please respect neighbours and keep noise to a minimum 🔴 Pets allowed only with prior approval and applicable fees 🔴 Follow check-in and check-out instructions carefully
We look forward to hosting you in Ipswich and ensuring you have a comfortable and enjoyable stay.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
The Hayloft at Doves Barn Cottage, Badley, Needham Market
Ipswich
The Hayloft at Doves Barn Cottage, Badley, Needham Market
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Ipswich
Whitton, a neighbourhood in Ipswich, is home to this holiday home. Ipswich Waterfront and Ipswich Museum are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Blakenham Woodland Garden and Orwell Country Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Crown Pools or Northgate Sports Centre.
Is The Ipswich Snug Spacious 3BR Retreat FREE Parking pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at The Ipswich Snug Spacious 3BR Retreat FREE Parking?
As of 1 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Ipswich Snug Spacious 3BR Retreat FREE Parking on 4 Oct 2026 start from AU$1,892, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at The Ipswich Snug Spacious 3BR Retreat FREE Parking?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at The Ipswich Snug Spacious 3BR Retreat FREE Parking?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at The Ipswich Snug Spacious 3BR Retreat FREE Parking?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is The Ipswich Snug Spacious 3BR Retreat FREE Parking located?
Located in Whitton, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Sir John Mills Theatre, Namco Funscape and Christchurch Mansion. New Wolsey Theatre and Ipswich Museum are also within 3 miles (5 km).