50 meters from the beach of la Hoguette, your T3 with private terrace
A hot tub and laundry facilities are available at this apartment building. The apartment has 2 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a sofa bed. Guests will find a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Change of bedsheets is available on request.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation is furnished with sofa beds and dining tables. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas.
Bathrooms include a shower. This Saint-Malo apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access.
Recreational amenities at the apartment include a hot tub.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Saint-Malo
Located near the beach, this apartment is in Parame, a neighbourhood in Saint-Malo. While the natural beauty of St. Malo Beach and Mont Saint-Michel Bay can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Saint-Malo Ferry Port.
Travelling with kids? Consider Grand Aquarium and Aquamalo. Water tubing, windsurfing and sailing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking nearby.
Dinard (DNR-Dinard - Pleurtuit - Saint-Malo) - 18 min drive
Restaurants
Le Lion d'Or - 7 min drive
La Caravelle - 7 min walk
La P'tite Parlotte - 8 min walk
Café Simon - 7 min drive
Le Châteaubriand - 7 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is 50 meters from the beach of la Hoguette, your T3 with private terrace pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at 50 meters from the beach of la Hoguette, your T3 with private terrace?
As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 50 meters from the beach of la Hoguette, your T3 with private terrace on 15 Sept 2026 start from AU$780, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at 50 meters from the beach of la Hoguette, your T3 with private terrace?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at 50 meters from the beach of la Hoguette, your T3 with private terrace?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 50 meters from the beach of la Hoguette, your T3 with private terrace?
Checkout is at 11:30 AM.
Where is 50 meters from the beach of la Hoguette, your T3 with private terrace located?
This family-friendly Saint-Malo apartment building is located by the sea, within a 10-minute walk of Plage de La Hoguette and Plage de Rochebonne. Grande Plage and Sillon Beach are also within 15 minutes. Saint Malo Station is 25 minutes by foot.