Entire home

Jolie Maison Landaise

Photo gallery for Jolie Maison Landaise

A rustic building with a tiled roof, surrounded by a grassy area and trees.
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a bookshelf, and a window.
A living room with a fireplace, bookshelves, and a patterned rug.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, stove, and a dining table with chairs.
A spacious room with a dining table, chairs, a sofa, and a fireplace.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
9 bedrooms0+ bathroomsSleeps 18

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Dogs and cats allowed
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Castandet, Landes
  • Place, Hontanx Bell Tower
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Church of St. Bartholomew
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, Gustav Eiffel Bridge
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Airport, Pau (PUF-Pau - Pyrenees)
    ‪60 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

9 bedrooms (sleeps 18)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 5

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 6

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 7

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 8

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 9

2 Single Beds

4 half bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower

Bathroom 2

Shower only

Bathroom 3

Shower only

Bathroom 4

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Outdoor play area
Garden

About this property

Jolie Maison Landaise

Along with an outdoor pool, this holiday home has laundry facilities and a garden. Other amenities include barbecues. The holiday home boasts a private pool and a fireplace, while offering 2 bathrooms and a washing machine. Guests will find a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave.
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers private pools and fireplaces. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include baths or showers. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board.

Recreational amenities at the holiday home include an outdoor pool.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 20
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 3–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 25 kg per pet (limit 2 pets total)
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2241998a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Castandet

Castandet is home to this holiday home. Gustav Eiffel Bridge and Hontanx Bell Tower are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Landes de Gascogne Regional Natural Park and Parc Jean Rameau. Travelling with kids? Consider Labyrinthe de Maïs, or check out an event or a game at Villeneuve-de-Marsan Arena.
Map
Castandet, Landes

What's nearby

  • Labyrinthe de Maïs - 10 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Hontanx Bell Tower - 11 min drive - 10.6 km
  • Church of St. Bartholomew - 13 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Gustav Eiffel Bridge - 13 min drive - 12.4 km
  • Villeneuve-de-Marsan Arena - 17 min drive - 16.5 km

Getting around

  • Aire-sur-L'Adour Station - 18 min drive
  • Pau (PUF-Pau - Pyrenees) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪LE CAFÉ DES ALLÉES - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Aux Trois Petits Cochons - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Le Sicilia - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Ô Péchés Gourmand - ‬13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Jolie Maison Landaise have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Jolie Maison Landaise?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Jolie Maison Landaise on 1 Sept 2026 start from AU$2,623, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Jolie Maison Landaise pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Jolie Maison Landaise?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Jolie Maison Landaise?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Jolie Maison Landaise?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Jolie Maison Landaise located?

Set in Castandet, this family-friendly holiday home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Labyrinthe de Maïs, Church of St. Bartholomew and Gustav Eiffel Bridge. Hontanx Bell Tower and Church of St. Hippolyte are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by DAUCHEZ

Host profile image

Languages:

French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback