Condo

Beautiful 3/2 Condo St. Augustine Beach & Tennis Club 201-Ocean Views!

Photo gallery for Beautiful 3/2 Condo St. Augustine Beach & Tennis Club 201-Ocean Views!

A resort with multiple-story buildings, palm trees, and a well-maintained garden with a central pathway.
A hotel with a central entrance, multiple parking lots, and a view of the beach.
A large, multi-story hotel with a central courtyard and swimming pool.
A bedroom with a bed, a bench, a nightstand, a lamp, and a view of the outdoors.
A hotel room with a bed, a ceiling fan, a TV, a balcony with a view of palm trees and buildings, and a private sign on the door.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Shared communal pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
St. Augustine, FL
  • Place, St. Augustine Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Butler Beach
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, St. George Street
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

St. Augustine

Located in St. Augustine, this condo is on the waterfront. Castillo de San Marcos National Monument and Lightner Museum are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at St. Augustine Beach and Anastasia State Park. Fiesta Falls Mini-Golf and St. Augustine Alligator Farm Zoological Park are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and ecotours.
Map
St. Augustine, FL

What's nearby

  • St. Augustine Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Butler Beach - 2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Anastasia State Park - 9 min drive - 7.9 km
  • St. George Street - 15 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Castillo de San Marcos National Monument - 16 min drive - 11.8 km

Getting around

  • St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional) - 29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Crabby's Beachside - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Rita's Italian Ice & Frozen Custard - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Salt Life Food Shack - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Beachcomber - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful 3/2 Condo St. Augustine Beach & Tennis Club 201-Ocean Views! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Beautiful 3/2 Condo St. Augustine Beach & Tennis Club 201-Ocean Views!?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beautiful 3/2 Condo St. Augustine Beach & Tennis Club 201-Ocean Views! on 18 Aug 2027 start from AU$2,856, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Beautiful 3/2 Condo St. Augustine Beach & Tennis Club 201-Ocean Views!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful 3/2 Condo St. Augustine Beach & Tennis Club 201-Ocean Views!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful 3/2 Condo St. Augustine Beach & Tennis Club 201-Ocean Views!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful 3/2 Condo St. Augustine Beach & Tennis Club 201-Ocean Views! located?

Situated on the waterfront, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Butler Beach and St. Augustine Beach. Matanzas River and Fiesta Falls Mini-Golf are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

8.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great vacation!

Beautiful condo! The bed situation was a little different than pictured in the listing, but we made it work. We loved it!
Stayed 7 nights in Nov 2021
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback