Apartment

Flora's home in Damalas Naxos

Photo gallery for Flora's home in Damalas Naxos

A narrow, white-walled street with blue doors and shutters, potted plants, and a clear blue sky.
A compact kitchen with a dining area, white appliances, and a hanging light fixture.
A narrow stone-paved alley with potted plants and flowers on either side.
A dining area with a wooden table, a blue door, and a kitchen visible through an open cabinet.
A white building with blue shutters and a decorative door.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Δαμαλάς, South Aegean
  • Place, Phos Gallery
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Church of Panagia Protothronos
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Port of Naxos
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Airport, Naxos (JNX-Naxos Island National)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Naxos

Naxos is home to this apartment. Port of Naxos and Port of Koufonisia are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Agios Georgios Beach and Zeus' Cave. Ergostasion Olive Oil Mill and Aqua Fun Water Park are also worth visiting.
Map
Δαμαλάς, South Aegean

What's nearby

  • Phos Gallery - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Church of Panagia Protothronos - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Plaka Beach - 20 min drive - 14.0 km
  • Agios Georgios Beach - 23 min drive - 18.1 km
  • Port of Naxos - 23 min drive - 18.1 km

Getting around

  • Naxos (JNX-Naxos Island National) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Halki Cafe - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Fragkosiko - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Karavasiolios Tavern - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Rotonda - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Owl’s Nest - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Flora's home in Damalas Naxos pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Flora's home in Damalas Naxos?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Flora's home in Damalas Naxos?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Flora's home in Damalas Naxos located?

Situated in Naxos, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Phos Gallery, Vallindras Distillery and Church of Panagia Protothronos. Church of Saint George Diasoritis and Ergostasion Olive Oil Mill are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback