Entire home

Remodeled 2 Bedroom House with mountain views

Photo gallery for Remodeled 2 Bedroom House with mountain views

Exterior
Dining
Living area
Room
Room

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good
2 bedrooms1+ bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dogs and cats allowed
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Deck or patio

Explore the area

View map
Phoenix, AZ
  • Place, Rose Mofford Sports Complex
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Grand Canyon University
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, Phoenix Convention Center
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Airport, Phoenix, AZ (PHX-Sky Harbor Intl.)
    ‪28 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Common area 1

2 Double Futons

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Outdoor play area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Remodeled 2 Bedroom House with mountain views

This cute 2 bedroom 1 1/2 half bath has been completely remodeled. It is centrally located, close to golf, restaurants, transportation and activities. Great private backyard with mountain views. The home has 2 queen beds and 2 convertible sofas.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed: birthday parties
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 23 kg per pet (limit 2 pets total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2997334vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 15
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock

About the area

Phoenix

Located in North Phoenix, a neighbourhood in Phoenix, this holiday home is near theme parks and near a water park. Phoenix Convention Center and Desert Ridge Marketplace are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Westgate Entertainment District and Happy Valley Towne Centre. Check out an event or a game at Desert Diamond Arena, and consider making time for Six Flags Hurricane Harbor Phoenix, a top attraction not to be missed. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and mountain biking nearby.
Map
Phoenix, AZ

What's nearby

  • Rose Mofford Sports Complex - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Grand Canyon University - 13 min drive - 12.0 km
  • Phoenix Convention Center - 21 min drive - 21.4 km
  • Chase Field - 21 min drive - 21.7 km
  • State Farm Stadium - 31 min drive - 30.4 km

Getting around

  • 19th Avenue/ Dunlap Station - 7 min drive
  • Phoenix, AZ (DVT-Phoenix Deer Valley) - 11 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪In-N-Out Burger - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Lin’s Grand Buffet - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Texas Roadhouse - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Remodeled 2 Bedroom House with mountain views pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Remodeled 2 Bedroom House with mountain views?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Remodeled 2 Bedroom House with mountain views?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Remodeled 2 Bedroom House with mountain views?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Remodeled 2 Bedroom House with mountain views located?

Located in North Phoenix, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Cave Creek Golf Course, Castles N' Coasters and Metrocenter. Arizona Canal is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) away.

Reviews

7.4

Good

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

9.4/10

Communication

8.0/10

Location

7.4/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brandan M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

9/22-9/24

Quiet, clean home! Good stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 27 Sept 2023
Thank you Brandan, You are welcome back anytime. You were the perfect guest
Verified

6/10 Okay

Leigh Anne E.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location

Simple Quiet Place

Overall, the house was a nice simple place to stay. The backyard was a refreshing place for our pups to run and play. The house and yard was clean. However, The reason we picked this particular house was because it was advertised that there was a hot tub. Unfortunately, upon arrival we found out that the hot tub was not working. It would have been nice for this to have been communicated earlier as this was a priority for us and was the main reason we decided on this location.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2023
Verified

6/10 Okay

Devin W.

Liked: Check-in, communication

Average

Average home, average level of cleanliness. Advertised hot tub wasn't working. Living room sofas are extremely hard and not the very viable to sleep on. Communication was great, check in was easy. If you're going to have cameras outside, make that clear so people don't also wonder if there are cameras inside.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2023

About the host

Hosted by Seneca Trail

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback