FULL Remodel, loaded Entertainment Garage! Steps to Lambeau, Titletown, Resch!
You land here for a lot of reasons. A wedding party. A concert at Resch. A long weekend with friends. Family in town. A Packers Sunday. Or you just needed a real house close to Titletown instead of another hotel.
This fully remodeled ranch sits in a quiet pocket just off Lombardi Avenue — about a 10-minute walk to Lambeau Field, Titletown, and Resch. Game days the street fills with green and gold. The rest of the year it’s calm: cook, hang out, walk to dinner, come back to a house that actually fits a group.
Main level is open and easy. Chef’s kitchen with the cookware you’ll actually use. Living room with a big TV and a queen sleeper if you need it. Four bedrooms on one floor: a king with a private bath and dual lighted vanities, a second oversized king, and two queens. Both full baths have walk-in tile showers and dual lighted vanities, so mornings don’t bottleneck.
Downstairs is a true rec room — good size, not a leftover basement. Chairs, another sleeper sofa, game/dining table, TV. That’s where cards go late, kids disappear, or the overflow group watches the second game.
The space people talk about after they leave is the entertainment garage: heated and air-conditioned, epoxy floor, 75" plus two 65" TVs, Yamaha 5.1 surround, ping pong, cornhole, giant Jenga, sofas, and extra tables and chairs. Doors open toward the large, private backyard. Grill outside. Room for about six cars in the drive. Pets welcome.
Washer and dryer are in the house. The kitchen, linens, and bathrooms are stocked so you don’t start the trip at a store. Stay because you’re here for an event — or because Green Bay is simpler when you can walk to the stadium district and still have a house that works all year.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
Green Bay Packer Games, Resch/Expo 4-bedroom house less than 1 mile from Lambeau
Marquette Park
Green Bay Packer Games, Resch/Expo 4-bedroom house less than 1 mile from Lambeau
Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties
default
Pets
Pets allowed: dogs less than 23 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Property # 3450196vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 40
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
About the area
Green Bay
Green Bay is home to this holiday home. Captain's Walk Winery and Ashwaubenon Bowling Alley are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Bay Park Square and Seroogy's Chocolates. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Lambeau Field or Resch Center.
Green Bay Packers Hall of Fame - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
Resch Expo Center - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
Resch Center - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
Midwest Super Speedway - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
Getting around
Green Bay, WI (GRB-Austin Straubel Intl.) - 9 min drive
Restaurants
Stadium View Bar and Grill - 3 min drive
The Bar - 3 min drive
Taco Bell - 3 min drive
Golden Basket Restaurant - 11 min walk
Dairy Queen - 4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is FULL Remodel, loaded Entertainment Garage! Steps to Lambeau, Titletown, Resch! pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.
How much does it cost to stay at FULL Remodel, loaded Entertainment Garage! Steps to Lambeau, Titletown, Resch!?
As of 24 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at FULL Remodel, loaded Entertainment Garage! Steps to Lambeau, Titletown, Resch! on 2 Nov 2026 start from AU$812, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at FULL Remodel, loaded Entertainment Garage! Steps to Lambeau, Titletown, Resch!?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at FULL Remodel, loaded Entertainment Garage! Steps to Lambeau, Titletown, Resch!?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at FULL Remodel, loaded Entertainment Garage! Steps to Lambeau, Titletown, Resch!?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is FULL Remodel, loaded Entertainment Garage! Steps to Lambeau, Titletown, Resch! located?
Situated in Green Bay, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Resch Expo Center, Lambeau Field, and Resch Center. Green Bay Packers Hall of Fame and Midwest Super Speedway are also within 2 miles (3 km).
Reviews
10
Exceptional
Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
This was a perfect set up and location for a group of guys getting together for annual gathering. We’re all in our 40’s now, so the extra comfort was nice and the kitchen, garage, backyard was top notch. Had everything we needed and then some. Also the location was top notch, walking distance to the Titletown District and Lambeau! Can’t beat this rental!
Wonderful place for a group of friends in town for a concert. Place was clean/updated and check in was seamless. We really enjoyed the finished garage space. Just a short walk to Lambeau field. Would definitely stay here again.
Very clean and kept space. Plenty of room for people to sleep, entertainment options were plenty, and basic necessities were provided and appreciated. Would definitely want to rent this place again should the time come around
Home was very clean and stocked with many useful kitchen items! Great location.. walking distance to Lambeau Field. The entertainment garage and huge lawn area were a perfect spot to gather before a Packer game. Communication with host was top notch.
Amazing location and property. Communication was excellent. Everything you need for a wonderful Packer experience. The outdoor space is perfect for families. Plenty of room for all. Thanks for a great experience!
Had my Dads 90th birthday party here. Everything was easy to access. It was very clean. Instructions were easy to follow. Only issue is the master bedroom and bath were cold.
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Stacey L.
3 Jan 2024
Best VRBO so far
We've stayed at several VRBO and this was hands down our favorite. The house was so welcoming and stocked with items we forgot to pack or didn't realize we would need. The layout and flow of the house worked great for our needs and the host communicated well. We can't wait to go again.
Our family stay in Green Bay, Wisconsin via Vrbo was delightful! The accommodation was homey, perfect for family bonding. The Packers shareholders meeting was a unique experience, providing great insight into the team we love. Truly, a memorable vacation!
Home is in a nice neighborhood and have been completely updated. Very comfortable for our family of 10 adults and toddler and baby. Lots of thoughtful amenities. Host provided list of things to do and was very responsive. We would definitely stay here again.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Heather C.
28 May 2026
Great Management Company and Rental
I gave this property 5 stars because the management company was really great to work with and they provided more necessities than any other property we have ever rented (and we rent a lot of premium properties). The kitchen and laundry room were so well stocked. The towels were plentiful and they were luxury towels. They provided the k cups for coffee and tea with lots of selections. They even provided trash bags, ziplocs, etc. The game room in the detached garage also had lots of ping pong paddles and balls. All those touches make such a huge difference! If you have a dog, please note that the property is not fully fenced in (the listing reads accurately, but I didn't read it carefully). Also, the place is beautifully renovated. Thanks so much for a great stay!
The location was perfect for our group of 10. We also liked the setup with the garage, as we were able to host family that was in town, too. At 10:00 pm we closed the garage door and the 20+ year olds were able to stay up as late as they wanted, while others headed in to bed. There were a few glitches at the start but the owner was very responsive. Great place-great stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
From a partner site
10/10 Excellent
Ashley D.
21 July 2025
Awesome Experience!
We absolutely loved our stay. The owners have thought of everything! There are so many thoughtful touches throughout the house - the QR code for wifi, the welcome book, fans in each of the bedrooms, lots of extras hidden in the cabinets, everything you could possibly need in the kitchen. The house is very well set up for entertaining. We loved the huge private backyard. My 11 year old liked it so much he asked if we could buy the house! We'll definitely stay here next time we're in Green Bay. Thanks so much for an awesome place to stay!
My wife and I have stayed at numerous VRBO homes, and this is one of the nicest homes we have stayed in. The check in and out process was easy, the home was exceptionally clean , well stocked and organized. It is very obvious that the owners take great care In making sure their guests have everything they need. New appliances, nice tile, beautiful countertops. The neighborhood is really nice, we enjoyed are walks every day while we were there. We will definitely back!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2023
About the host
Hosted by Outside the Box Properties, LLC
We’re both from Green Bay. Born here, raised here, still here. We didn’t start hosting to flip a house on football weekends. We started because this city works better when guests have a real home — a kitchen, a yard, parking, and a place the whole group can land without splitting up across hotels.
This house sits where locals actually live, about a 10-minute walk from Lambeau, Titletown, and Resch. That matters on game day. It also matters in March, July, and November, when people come in for weddings, concerts, work, family, or a long weekend and still want to be close to the stadium district. We book all year for all of those reasons.
We’re Packers fans. We also know Green Bay is more than Sunday. We remodeled this ranch so it feels finished: stocked kitchen, real bedrooms, two full baths that don’t bottleneck a group, a lower-level rec room, and the heated entertainment garage people remember after they leave. Pets are welcome. We keep the place clean and ready because that’s what we’d want if we were the ones checking in after a drive.
Outside The Box Properties is a small local team, not a distant management company. We answer messages. We know the neighborhood. If you need a dinner suggestion, a walk-time to the gate, or a heads-up on event traffic, ask. Our job is to make the stay easy so you can use the house the way it was built — as a home base in Titletown USA, whatever brought you to town.
Why they chose this property
We chose this stretch of St. Agnes because it sits in the rare Green Bay sweet spot: close enough to walk to Lambeau, Titletown, and Resch, quiet enough that it still feels like a neighborhood.
The house is just off Lombardi Avenue, about a 10-minute walk to the stadium gates and the Titletown lawn. On game days you hear the crowd before you see it. The rest of the year the street is ordinary in the best way — people walking dogs, kids on bikes, a short stroll to dinner or a show without sitting in parking-lot traffic.
What we like most is that you can use the location two ways. Leave the car in the drive and walk when you want the energy: stadium tours, Titletown restaurants, concerts and events at Resch, a drink after a wedding. Come back to a residential block with a real backyard and an entertainment garage, not a hotel corridor. That’s why this house books for Packers weekends and for people who are just in town.
You’re in the stadium district without living on the frontage road. That’s the whole point of this pocket of Green Bay. Close when you want it. Calm when you don’t.
What makes this property unique
Most places near Lambeau ask you to choose: walk to the stadium, or have a house that actually works for a group. This one does both.
You’re about a 10-minute walk from Lambeau, Titletown, and Resch, on a quiet residential street instead of a frontage-road rental. That matters on Sunday. It also matters for a wedding weekend, a concert, or a regular trip when you still want to be in the district without living in it.
What guests remember is the entertainment garage. It’s heated and air-conditioned — not a cold storage bay with a folding table. Epoxy floor, a 75" and two 65" TVs, Yamaha surround, ping pong, cornhole, giant Jenga, sofas, extra tables. The doors open toward a large private yard with a grill. That’s the hangout after the event, not a backup plan.
Inside, the remodel is finished: four real bedrooms on the main level (two kings, two queens), two full baths with walk-in showers and dual lighted vanities, a stocked kitchen, and a lower-level rec room with seating, a sleeper, a game/dining table, and a TV. Pets are welcome. The drive takes about six cars.
It stands out because it isn’t a game-day crash pad or a generic suburban house a drive away. It’s a rebuilt ranch you can walk from — built for groups that are here for the stadium, the show, the wedding, or just Green Bay.
Languages:
English
Premier Host
They consistently provide great experiences for their guests