Entire home

Charming 2-bedroom La Jolla Village cottage with AC

Photo gallery for Charming 2-bedroom La Jolla Village cottage with AC

A small, enclosed workspace with a laptop on a white desk, a window with a view of trees, and a wooden deck outside.
A dining area with a table and chairs, a hanging light fixture, and a view of the outdoors through a window.
A small outdoor patio with a metal table and a wooden stool, surrounded by a low wall and a large tree.
A living room with a fireplace, a television, a ceiling fan, and a door with a window.
An aerial view of a coastal city with a prominent sports complex featuring tennis and basketball courts, surrounded by residential buildings and a beach.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to La Jolla Cove

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Barbecue
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
San Diego, CA
  • Place, Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Windansea Beach
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, La Jolla Cove
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Airport, San Diego, CA (SAN-San Diego Intl.)
    ‪19 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Queen Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Number of living rooms

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

La Jolla

Village of La Jolla, a neighbourhood in La Jolla, is home to this cottage. Pechanga Arena and USS Midway Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Westfield UTC and Fashion Valley Mall. Check out an event or a game at Petco Park, and consider making time for Waterfront Park, a top attraction not to be missed.
Map
San Diego, CA

What's nearby

  • Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Windansea Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cuvier Park - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • La Jolla Tide Pools - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • La Jolla Cove - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Nobel Drive Station - 8 min drive
  • San Diego Coaster Sorrento Valley Station - 10 min drive
  • San Diego, CA (MYF-Montgomery Field) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Taco Stand - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪El Pescador Fish Market - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Sugar and Scribe - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Harry's Coffee Shop - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Public House La Jolla - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming 2-bedroom La Jolla Village cottage with AC pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total).

How much does it cost to stay at Charming 2-bedroom La Jolla Village cottage with AC?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming 2-bedroom La Jolla Village cottage with AC on 30 Oct 2026 start from AU$1,365, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Charming 2-bedroom La Jolla Village cottage with AC?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming 2-bedroom La Jolla Village cottage with AC?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming 2-bedroom La Jolla Village cottage with AC?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming 2-bedroom La Jolla Village cottage with AC located?

Located in Village of La Jolla, this cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Windansea Beach and La Jolla Cove. La Jolla Beach is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) away.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

9.4/10

Check-in

8.8/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We enjoyed staying here because it was clean and quiet and the host was great to work with. It is very conveniently located near restaurants and shopping.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This house was in the perfect location to be able to explore La Jolla. It was clean, the check in processes was simple, and the host did a great job communicating. I would definitely stay here again in the future!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy
Great location!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback