New Luxury One Room Cabin w/King bed and full kitchen with washer/Dryer
This brand new one room cabin with a king bed is the perfect get away in Island Park. It includes a full kitchen, washer/dryer, granite countertops, beautiful wood floors with 9 ft walls and vaulted ceiling to give a feeling of space yet cozy in your own cabin. Guests will find a love seat couch and a king size bed ideal for a restful night. The bathroom features a double headed shower. Whether you want to relax or stay comfortable, the cabin offers heating and air conditioning to suit your needs. The location is ideal, just off of highway 20 nestled in trees with a view of Henry's Lake. Less than a mile from the entrance to Henry's Lake State Park and 15 minutes away from West Yellowstone. Nestled against the mountains this cabin invites you to unwind and recharge right on your own covered front deck. We hope you enjoy your stay.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
New Luxury One Room Cabin w/ 2 Queen Beds, Kitchen, washer/dryer in Island Park
Island Park
New Luxury One Room Cabin w/ 2 Queen Beds, Kitchen, washer/dryer in Island Park
Pets allowed: dogs less than 453 kg per pet (limit 2 pets total)
default
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Check-out instructions
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Important information
You need to know
Property # 5359681vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Island Park
Island Park is home to this cabin. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Yellowstone Park West Entrance and Hebgen Lake. Yellowstone Big Gun Fun and Grizzly and Wolf Discovery Center are also worth visiting.
West Yellowstone Town Park - 18 min drive - 26.7 km
Hebgen Lake - 18 min drive - 21.1 km
Getting around
West Yellowstone, MT (WYS-Yellowstone) - 27 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is New Luxury One Room Cabin w/King bed and full kitchen with washer/Dryer pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 453 kg per pet.
How much does it cost to stay at New Luxury One Room Cabin w/King bed and full kitchen with washer/Dryer?
As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at New Luxury One Room Cabin w/King bed and full kitchen with washer/Dryer on 3 Oct 2026 start from AU$826, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at New Luxury One Room Cabin w/King bed and full kitchen with washer/Dryer?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at New Luxury One Room Cabin w/King bed and full kitchen with washer/Dryer?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at New Luxury One Room Cabin w/King bed and full kitchen with washer/Dryer?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is New Luxury One Room Cabin w/King bed and full kitchen with washer/Dryer located?
Situated in Island Park, this cabin is within 3 miles (5 km) of Caribou-Targhee National Forest, Henrys Lake and Henrys Lake State Park. Island Park Golf Course and Tweedy Lake are also within 12 miles (20 km).