Cozy 2-bedroom cottage on with AC in charming Alderson
Experience Alderson like a local in this adorable 2-bedroom cottage. Guests will find a cozy queen bed and two comfy twin beds, perfect for a small group or family. The bathroom features a refreshing shower and a handy hair dryer. Stay comfortable year-round with heating and AC throughout the space. This cool cottage offers a relaxed vibe where guests can unwind after a day of exploring. Feel free to reach out to us during your stay – we're happy to suggest local spots to check out.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
Riverside Family Home – Half a Block to the Greenbrier River
Alderson
Riverside Family Home – Half a Block to the Greenbrier River
Pets allowed: less than 11 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default
Smoking
Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Check-out instructions
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Please put your sheets and towels in the hamper under the kitchen window.
Please wash the dirty dishes. We will put them away. Any unwashed dishes will result in a $15 fee
Please put outdoor furniture back if you moved it to another location. That really helps! Thanks.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Important information
You need to know
Property # 5414207vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Alderson
Alderson is home to this cottage. Greenbrier Valley Theatre and North House Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Old Stone Presbyterian Church and Rehoboth Methodist Church. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at West Virginia State Fair Fairgrounds or Tennis Center at The Greenbrier. With kayaking, water tubing and fishing nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water.
Lewisburg, WV (LWB-Greenbrier Valley) - 37 min drive
Restaurants
Subway - 2 min drive
Subway - 2 min drive
Stuarts - 4 min drive
Stuart's Hot Dawgs & Smokehouse - 6 min drive
The Country Store - 13 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Cozy 2-bedroom cottage on with AC in charming Alderson pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 11 kg per pet.
How much is parking at Cozy 2-bedroom cottage on with AC in charming Alderson?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Cozy 2-bedroom cottage on with AC in charming Alderson?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Cozy 2-bedroom cottage on with AC in charming Alderson?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Cozy 2-bedroom cottage on with AC in charming Alderson located?
Situated in Alderson, this cottage is steps from Greenbrier River and 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from Alderson Recreation Area. John Henry Historical Park and Greenbrier Valley Medical Center are also within 16 miles (25 km). Alderson Station is only a 2-minute walk.