Apartment

Apartment ' Mirage Mijas centro' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Photo gallery for Apartment ' Mirage Mijas centro' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A bedroom with a large window, a bed, a bedside table with a lamp, and a hanging light fixture.
A modern dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a blue sofa, and a large window with a view.
A kitchen counter with a vase of green leaves, a clear glass vase, and a reed diffuser.
A blue sofa with two pillows, a small round table with a plant, and a yellow ottoman.
A bedroom with a large bed, a mirror, a window, and a wall-mounted air conditioner.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Games at the ready
    One of the few properties with video games available for guests.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to CAC Mijas

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Mijas
  • Place, CAC Mijas
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Centro de Artes Mijas
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Mijas Plaza de Toros
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Airport, Málaga (AGP)
    ‪19 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Mijas

Mijas is home to this apartment. While the natural beauty of Los Boliches Beach and Carvajal Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Benalmadena Marina. AquaMijas and Bioparc Fuengirola are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with rock climbing, cycling and hiking/biking trails.
Map
Mijas

What's nearby

  • CAC Mijas - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Centro de Artes Mijas - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ermita de la Virgende la Pena - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Plaza de la Constitucion - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Mijas Plaza de Toros - 5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Fuengirola Boliches Station - 19 min drive
  • Málaga (AGP) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Koco Cafe - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante La Alcazaba de Mijas - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Bar Porras - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Cafeteria Jaime - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Le Reja - ‬4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment ' Mirage Mijas centro' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment ' Mirage Mijas centro' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment ' Mirage Mijas centro' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning on 25 Oct 2026 start from AU$292, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Apartment ' Mirage Mijas centro' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment ' Mirage Mijas centro' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment ' Mirage Mijas centro' with Mountain View, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning located?

Situated in Mijas, this apartment building is steps from CAC Mijas and within 6 mi (10 km) of Los Boliches Beach and Mijas Golf Course. Alhaurin Golf Resort and Carvajal Beach are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

9.0/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

9.0/10

Location

9.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Host was very prompt with all communication. Everything was great.

Pros: Fantastic location and very comfortable. Cons: Nothing
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Excellent accommodation and communication.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

I took my 85yr old Dad for a week and the location was perfect for exploring Mijas. The local bus st

Pros: I took my 85yr old Dad for a week and the location was perfect for exploring Mijas. The local bus stop is just outside the apartment so able to explore other areas. The apartment itself was spacious, modern and spotless. The host was just lovely and nothing was too much trouble. I left a jacket behind and they kindly posted it to my home address. Would highly recommend this apartment. Cons: The only gripe and more for my elderly dad was a lack of lighting to the stairwell and corridors at night. Not sure if other residents had turned the switches off.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Julia, the cleaning service had the apartment in spic and span condition when I arrived. The host answered a couple questions I had, one about the washing machine and one about the air conditioning, quickly and throughly. Anyone who has been to Mijas Pueblo knows there are shops and restaurants everywhere, most serving tapas, and Mediterranean food.If possible it is best to learn what is happening in the village when planning a stay, The first week of my stay the entire center of town was converted into a carnival, with rides that went on until 2 and 3 in the morning and didn't allow for good sleeping.
Stayed 14 nights in Sep 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 7 Oct 2026
Thank you so much for your feedback! We're delighted to hear that you found the apartment clean and well-maintained, and that our responsiveness met your needs. Mijas Pueblo truly is a charming place, especially with its vibrant atmosphere during the carnival! We understand that the festivities can sometimes feel a bit overwhelming, and we appreciate your suggestion about providing future guests with information on local events to enhance their stay. Thanks again for choosing to stay with us! We can't wait to welcome you back for another enjoyable visit! Best regards, Your Holidu Team.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Relaxing

Pros: The location is ideal for me. Halyna and her team are really helpful Cons: The wi fi failed twice. Each time was more than half an hour
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Wir hatten einen großartigen Aufenthalt im Apartment in Mijas. Die Gastgeberin Halyna war unglaublich freundlich, sehr aufmerksam und immer sofort erreichbar – sie hat wirklich alles getan, damit wir uns rundum wohlfühlen. Das Apartment war makellos sauber, sehr gepflegt und mit allem ausgestattet, was man für einen entspannten Urlaub braucht. Besonders hilfreich waren ihre Tipps zu den Parkmöglichkeiten in der Gegend, da diese etwas begrenzt sind. Die Lage ist perfekt: direkt vor Ort gibt es zahlreiche Restaurants, Cafés und kleine Geschäfte, sodass man abends einfach rausgehen und das lebendige Flair genießen kann. Trotz der belebten Umgebung konnten wir uns im Apartment wunderbar erholen. Wir haben uns hier sehr wohlgefühlt und können es absolut weiterempfehlen! Bis zum nächsten Mal.
Stayed 10 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in Nov 2024
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback