Apartment

Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD

Photo gallery for Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD

A modern building with a wooden deck and a view of the sea.
A modern outdoor swimming pool with a view of the ocean, a pergola, and a post office sign.
A bedroom with two beds, a beach-themed picture on the wall, and a window with a view of trees.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in dishwasher.
A modern living room with a grey sectional sofa, a round coffee table, and a dining area with wooden chairs and a table.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Caloundra Street Fair
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Laundry room
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony or patio
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
Kings Beach, QLD
  • Place, Kings Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Shelly Beach
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Bulcock Beach
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Maroochydore, QLD (MCY-Sunshine Coast)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

1

1 Queen Bed

2

3 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

1

Toilet · Shower only

2

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

About this property

Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD

Escape to the beauty of Kings Beach in this spacious two bedroom apartment, perfect for families seeking a relaxing coastal getaway. Featuring ducted air-conditioning, secure access, and modern furnishings throughout, this apartment offers comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location.

The open-plan living and dining area provides plenty of room to unwind, flowing out to a large wraparound balcony overlooking the park and offering glimpses of the sparkling ocean. Positioned in a peaceful part of Kings Beach, you'll enjoy being away from the busy main road while remaining within easy walking distance of local attractions.

The master bedroom includes an ensuite, while the family bathroom features a shower over bath, ideal for families with children. Secure underground parking is provided for one vehicle.

Guests can also enjoy the complex facilities, including a swimming pool, communal BBQ area, and an onsite coffee shop.

Simply cross the road to find the golden sands and crystal-clear waters of Kings Beach. Take a leisurely stroll along the boardwalk to nearby cafés, restaurants, the surf club, tavern, and local shops, all just moments away.

Kings Beach is renowned as one of the Sunshine Coast's most popular patrolled beaches, offering excellent swimming, surfing, fishing, snorkelling, picnic areas, and stunning coastal scenery.

Linen is included for all bookings, and beds are made for your comfort prior to arrival.

Your perfect Kings Beach holiday awaits.

What's Nearby:

4 minute walk to Kings Beach patrolled beach
1.5 km to Bulcock Beach & CBD
1.3 km to Caloundra Bus Interchange
2.1 km to Caloundra Shopping Centre
22 minute drive to Kawana Shopping Centre
17 minute drive to Kawana Sports Stadium
34 minute drive to Sunshine Coast Airport
1 hr and 5 minute drive to Brisbane Airport
16 minute drive to Sunshine Coast University Hospital
26 minute drive to Australia Zoo
22 minute drive to Aussie World

Actual travel distances may vary.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 7444281
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Sunshine Coast

Kings Beach, a neighbourhood in Sunshine Coast, is home to this apartment. Australia Zoo is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mooloolaba Beach and Maroochydore Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Sunshine Coast Skydivers or Sunshine Coast Turf Club. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming.
Map
Kings Beach, QLD

What's nearby

  • Kings Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Shelly Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Bulcock Beach - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Caloundra Events Center - 2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Moffat Beach - 2 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Landsborough Station - 23 min drive
  • Maroochydore, QLD (MCY-Sunshine Coast) - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Seafood Market Caloundra - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Sachi Coffee - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Three Restaurant Bar & Grill - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Happy Turtle Cafe - ‬15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD on 24 Dec 2026 start from AU$4,582, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Kings Edge Unit 2 Kings Beach QLD located?

Located in Kings Beach, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Kings Beach, Shelly Beach and Bulcock Beach. Caloundra Street Fair and Bribie Island National Park are also within 1 mile (2 km).

About the host

Hosted by Accom Caloundra

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback