Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23
Photo gallery for Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23





Reviews
Highlights
- Discover nearby landmarksWalk to Lake Mulwala
Popular amenities
- Private pool
- Onsite parking available
- Washing machine
- Air-conditioning
- Internet access
- Dryer
Explore the area

- Lake MulwalaPlace, Lake Mulwala1 min walk
- Yarrawonga Mulwala Visitor Information CentrePlace, Yarrawonga Mulwala Visitor Information Centre15 min walk
- Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf ClubPlace, Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club19 min walk
Rooms & beds
2 bedrooms (sleeps 7)
Room 1
Room 2
Room 3
2 bathrooms
Room 3
Room 4
About this property
Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23
Hey there, lake lovers! Get ready to fall in love with Lake Mulwala.
This isn't just a place to stay - it's your ticket to lakeside paradise, complete with your very own boat mooring!
Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of Lake Mulwala right from your window. Seriously, the scenery is so stunning, you'll want to pinch yourself every morning!
The apartment is a dream for families or groups, with two comfortable bedrooms:
• Bedroom 1: King Bed with an extra double - plenty of sleeping space
• Bedroom 2: King Single and Double bed, with ensuite
• Bonus: Both rooms have internal fans to keep you cool
The living spaces are where the magic happens:
• 6 seater lounge suite and separate arm chair
• Large dining table that seats 6-8 people - hello, group dinners!
• Fully equipped kitchen with dishwasher and microwave
But wait, there's more! The complex offers
• Solar-heated resort pool with waterfalls - Solar heated only. Seasonal pool closure from the 1st of May - 19th of September.
• Toddler wading pool
• Outdoor electric BBQs
• Boat moorings (bookings required) - Bookings must be made via Anne on
during business hours 9am - 5pm Monday - Friday at time of booking
.
This isn't just an apartment - it's your gateway to the most epic lake holiday ever. Book now and get ready to make unforgettable memories at Yarrawonga Lakeside!
Other Things TO Note:
No boat trailers are to be left or parked within the Complex. There is vacant land opposite for trailer parking.
PID - Stra - 64829
1 allocated car space available.
Strictly NO pets permitted.
All Bed and Bath Linen are provided at this property. Just remember to bring your own pool/lake towels.
Check in time: After 3pm : Check out time: 10 am.
Self Check-IN: This property is Self-Check In. Be sure to read the Self-Check In instructions carefully and contact us anytime if you have any problem finding the location.
The check-in instruction will be sent to you at Midday on the day of your arrival.
Wifi: Whilst we do anticipate WiFi will be available during your stay, it is not guaranteed. WiFi availability is dependent on the network provider.
Yarrawonga Escapes will not be held accountable for network errors.
Cleaning: For any cleaning issues, we ask that you report any concern within 24hrs of arrival to the office. Our office hours are Monday to Friday 9am to 5pm.
Loss OF Keys: Once you checked in the keys and access devices are your responsibility. Charges will apply for loss of key/access devices. If you get locked out of the house, you will be charged $100 for attending the house and unlocking the door (or you can call a local locksmith).
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties

Yarrawonga by Twin Palms - Luxury Family Retreat
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

Lake Mulwala Watersport Haven
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning

Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 38
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Air-conditioning

Cypress 39 A located close to clubs overlooking the lake.
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

Waterfront 37 Luxury on Lake Mulwala
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

Resort 69 - Lakeview with privacy
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

Luxury Waterfront Pet Friendly Accomodation.
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

Pat's Place Sun and Lake
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning

Waterfront Apartment on Cypress
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

Hogans Bliss @ Yarrawonga
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning

Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 43 - 4 Bedrooms
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

Villa Crystal 1Yarrawonga
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

LARGE 6 BEDROOM HOME - SLEEPS 12 - 3 MINUTE DRIVE TO LAKE MULWALA
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi

Kings House - SOLAR POOL! *FREE night June-Aug for Fri/Sat booking! Enquire!
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly

Down Town 1
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Parking available

Large 4 bedroom home sleeps 10 guests - on golf course
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

Hyland Hideaway Yarrawonga
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning

Sunsets by the Lake in Silverwoods Estate
- Pool
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

Lakeside Mulwala absolute waterfront .
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space

Restored Heritage Home Yarrawonga · Walk to Lake
- Air-conditioning

Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 50
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

Apartment on Hunt Street Yarrawonga
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning

Rosella Retreat short walk to Lake Mulwala and the main street of Yarrawonga
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space

Waterfont Bliss
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi

Overlooking the Black Bull Golf Course - great for golfers and families
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space

Classic Federation House close to Town & Lake
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi

Fabulous townshouse with access to the lagoon at Lake Mulwala. Walk to the clubs and enjoy jetty.
- Pool
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi

Kudoya Waters overlooking parkland and Lake Mulwala
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning

Majestic Murray Riverfront
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

Yarrawonga All Abilities Golf House
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
House Rules
Children
Events
Pets
Smoking
Important information
You need to know
About the area
Mulwala

What's nearby
- Lake Mulwala - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Yarrawonga-Mulwala Pioneer Museum - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Yarrawonga Mulwala Visitor Information Centre - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Yarrawonga Weir - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Tungamah Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 3 min drive
- Terminus Hotel - 19 min walk
- Jacyee's - 16 min walk
- Lake Mulwala Bakery - 18 min walk
- Mulwala Water Ski Club - 14 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Does Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23 have a pool?
Yes, this property has a pool.
How much does it cost to stay at Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23?
As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23 on 28 Aug 2026 start from AU$840, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
Is Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23 pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Yarrawonga Lakeside Apartment 23 located?
Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Lake Mulwala, Tunzafun and Yarrawonga-Mulwala Pioneer Museum. Yarrawonga Mulwala Visitor Information Centre and Yarrawonga Foreshore Reserve are also within 15 minutes.