Entire home

Panoramic Peak Views 3 Bed Log Burner Walks from Door

Photo gallery for Panoramic Peak Views 3 Bed Log Burner Walks from Door

A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, lamp, chair, and a view of the outdoors.
Dining Room with Space for 6 Guests, plus Sofa Bed
A wooden sign with the name 'Bryndene' in front of a red brick building with a bay window and a white door.
Entrance and views
A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area with chairs, and a wooden door.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
3 bedrooms1+ bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Dogs and cats allowed
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Balcony
  • Internet access
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View map
Glossop, Derbyshire
  • Place, Glossop Leisure Centre
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Peak District National Park
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, Old Trafford
    ‪55 min drive‬
  • Airport, Manchester (MAN)
    ‪50 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

3 Single Beds and 1 King Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Garden

About this property

Panoramic Peak Views 3 Bed Log Burner Walks from Door

Wonderful Peak District Views for 6 People Stunning modern 3-bedroom home with breathtaking Peak District views. Fully equipped kitchen, comfortable living spaces, and dog-friendly throughout. Step outside to incredible hill walks or stroll to excellent local pubs and restaurants. Secure cycle storage for adventure seekers. Perfect base for exploring the Peaks while enjoying contemporary comfort and spectacular scenery from every window.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 99 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 12017964
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Glossop

Located in Glossop, this holiday home is in a rural area and in the mountains. O2 Apollo Manchester and New Mills Art Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Torr Vale Mill and Chadkirk Chapel Museum. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Etihad Stadium or Co-op Live Arena.
Map
Glossop, Derbyshire

What's nearby

  • Glossop Leisure Centre - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Peak District National Park - 13 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Etihad Stadium - 43 min drive - 27.7 km
  • Old Trafford - 55 min drive - 32.6 km
  • Trafford Centre - 55 min drive - 48.7 km

Getting around

  • Glossop Station - 20 min walk
  • Manchester Airport (MAN) - 47 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Costa Coffee - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Star Inn - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Glossop Cafe - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Pico Lounge - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Surrey Arms - ‬11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Panoramic Peak Views 3 Bed Log Burner Walks from Door pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 99 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Panoramic Peak Views 3 Bed Log Burner Walks from Door?

As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Panoramic Peak Views 3 Bed Log Burner Walks from Door on 30 June 2026 start from AU$360, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Panoramic Peak Views 3 Bed Log Burner Walks from Door?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Panoramic Peak Views 3 Bed Log Burner Walks from Door?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Panoramic Peak Views 3 Bed Log Burner Walks from Door located?

Situated in the mountains, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Peak District National Park, Etherow Country Park and Werneth Low Country Park. Transpennine Real Ale Trail and Hyde Leisure Pool are also within 9 miles (15 km). Glossop Station is 20 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by Matt Clayton

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback