Beautiful apartment with large terrace

Photo gallery for Beautiful apartment with large terrace

A rooftop terrace with a table and chairs, potted plants, and a view of modern buildings in the background.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a black stove, and a red accent wall.
A bedroom with a bed, a mirror, a window, and a wooden wall.
A hallway with a tiled floor, a framed picture on the wall, and a door leading to a room with a bed and a lamp.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining table with chairs, a TV, and a small potted plant.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 bedroom

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Deck or patio
  • Internet access
  • Balcony or patio

Explore the area

View map
Villejuif, Val-de-Marne
  • Place, Gustave Roussy
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Cité Universitaire
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

About this property

Beautiful apartment with large terrace

This apartment features parking, Internet access and designated smoking areas. The apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a washing machine and a coffee/tea maker, and other amenities include a patio and a TV.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a bath.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1981797a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Villejuif

Villejuif is home to this apartment. Paris Catacombs and Notre-Dame are notable landmarks, and some of the area's popular attractions include Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Accor Arena or Stade de France.
Map
Villejuif, Val-de-Marne

What's nearby

  • Gustave Roussy - 6 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Stade Edouard Clerville - 7 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Cité Universitaire - 8 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris - 8 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Halle Georges Carpentier - 9 min drive - 3.0 km

Getting around

  • Villejuif - Leo Lagrange Station - 6 min walk
  • La Briqueterie Station - 18 min walk
  • Orly Airport (ORY) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Vésuve Pizza - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Krousty Sabaidi - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Sushi Lydoko - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪First One Pizza - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful apartment with large terrace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Beautiful apartment with large terrace?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beautiful apartment with large terrace on 26 Aug 2026 start from AU$729, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Beautiful apartment with large terrace?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful apartment with large terrace?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful apartment with large terrace?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful apartment with large terrace located?

Situated in Villejuif, this apartment building is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Gustave Roussy and within 3 miles (5 km) of Parc Montsouris and Place d'Italie. Seine and Paris Catacombs are also within 3 miles (5 km). Villejuif - Leo Lagrange Station is 6 minutes by foot and Le Kremlin-Bicetre Station is 11 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Valerie

Host profile image

Languages:

French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback