Downtown Austin Luxury House with Hot Tub + Golf Green + Fire Pit +Patio Misters
Whether you’re here for one of Austin's many festivals, SXSW, a bachelor/bachelorette weekend, or simply to explore Austin this stunning modern home in Austin’s ultra-trendy East downtown is the ideal backdrop for your experience.
This expansive and stylish space is situated within blocks from some of the most notable restaurants, bars, and breweries in the entire city. Downtown Austin and Rainey Street Bars are a 3 minute Uber away as well!
This is a City of Austin licensed short term rental.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
SoCo Social Club: Sleeps 14 w/ Pool, Hot Tub Speakeasy
St. Edwards
SoCo Social Club: Sleeps 14 w/ Pool, Hot Tub Speakeasy
Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties
Please inquire about hosting an event.
default
Pets
Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 9 kg per pet (limit 2 pets total)
Inquire before booking for pet approval.
default
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
QUIET HOURS: Exterior off limits 10:30 PM - 7 AM. Noise complaint received from neighbor = $250 fee. Official noise complaints = full deposit lost.
The reservation holder must be present at check-in (with exception to corporate reservations).
The number of guests on the property not to exceed reservation size at any time.
Important information
You need to know
Property # 4472881
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 12
Note from host: Please inquire about hosting an event.
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Austin
Located on the waterfront, this holiday home is in Holly, a neighbourhood in Austin. Moody Theater and Austin City Limits are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Sixth Street and Rainey Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Moody Center or Darrell K. Royal - Texas Memorial Stadium.
Huston Tillotson University - 4 min drive - 1.5 km
Getting around
Plaza Saltillo Station - 3 min drive
Austin Station - 16 min drive
Austin-Bergstrom International Airport (AUS) - 10 min drive
Restaurants
P. Terry’s Burger Stand #30 - 14 min walk
Chalmers - 16 min walk
Mercado Sin Nombre - 10 min walk
De Nada Cantina - 19 min walk
Juan in a Million - 7 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Downtown Austin Luxury House with Hot Tub + Golf Green + Fire Pit +Patio Misters pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.
How much does it cost to stay at Downtown Austin Luxury House with Hot Tub + Golf Green + Fire Pit +Patio Misters?
As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Downtown Austin Luxury House with Hot Tub + Golf Green + Fire Pit +Patio Misters on 3 Sept 2026 start from AU$5,630, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Downtown Austin Luxury House with Hot Tub + Golf Green + Fire Pit +Patio Misters?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Downtown Austin Luxury House with Hot Tub + Golf Green + Fire Pit +Patio Misters?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Downtown Austin Luxury House with Hot Tub + Golf Green + Fire Pit +Patio Misters?
Checkout is at 12:00 PM.
Where is Downtown Austin Luxury House with Hot Tub + Golf Green + Fire Pit +Patio Misters located?
Located in Holly, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Colorado River and Lady Bird Lake. Sixth Street and University of Texas at Austin are also within 3 miles (5 km). Plaza Saltillo Station is 25 minutes by foot.
About the host
Hosted by Chandler Sweetser
I am a 20 year resident and love to help travelers plan the perfect weekend trip to Austin for their group.
Why they chose this property
A brand new luxury smart house with an outstanding location on Lady Bird Lake 5 minutes from everything downtown Austin, the most feature filled patio with a private patio, golf green, fire pit, outdoor TV while 7 industrial mister fans to keep you cool in the Texas heat.
What makes this property unique
-Golf Green -Fire Pit -7 Industrial 1000psi mister fans -12 Sonos (one in every room) with Spotify premium music service included -6 TVs (one in every room + outdoor patio with Youtube TV, Netflix, Prime Video included.)