Condo

1 BDRM DELUXE~ WESTGATE SMOKY MOUNTAIN RESORT & WATERPARK~ TROLLEY, SPA & MORE

Photo gallery for 1 BDRM DELUXE~ WESTGATE SMOKY MOUNTAIN RESORT & WATERPARK~ TROLLEY, SPA & MORE

A lodge with multiple wooden buildings, a central glass structure, and a road leading to the entrance.
An indoor water feature with a waterfall, surrounded by bamboo structures and seating areas.
A bar area with a central island, bar stools, a television, and a Kentucky Wildcats banner.
A reception area with a wooden interior, a large American flag, and a sign for Westgate Mountain Resort.
A woman relaxing in a hot tub with rose petals floating on the water, surrounded by candles and a decorative vase.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony or patio
  • Massages in spa
  • Spa pool on site
  • Ski lift privileges
  • Room service
  • Limo or town car service available

Explore the area

View map
Gatlinburg, TN
  • Place, Wild Bear Falls Indoor Water Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Herbert Holt Park
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Anakeesta
    ‪3 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed and 1 Double Futon

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Gatlinburg

Located in Gatlinburg, this condo is near theme parks and on a river. Ober Mountain and Wilderness at the Smokies are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Great Smoky Mountains National Park and The Ripken Experience - Pigeon Forge. Anakeesta and Wild Bear Falls Indoor Water Park are not to be missed. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, or try out other outdoor activities such as ice skating and snowmobiling.
Map
Gatlinburg, TN

What's nearby

  • Wild Bear Falls Indoor Water Park - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Herbert Holt Park - 2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Anakeesta - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies - 3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Ober Mountain - 7 min drive - 7.7 km

Getting around

  • Alcoa - Knoxville Airport (TYS) - 65 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tennessee Cider Company - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Subway - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Ole Red - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Jason Aldean’s Kitchen & Rooftop Bar - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Pancake Pantry - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 1 BDRM DELUXE~ WESTGATE SMOKY MOUNTAIN RESORT & WATERPARK~ TROLLEY, SPA & MORE have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is 1 BDRM DELUXE~ WESTGATE SMOKY MOUNTAIN RESORT & WATERPARK~ TROLLEY, SPA & MORE pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 1 BDRM DELUXE~ WESTGATE SMOKY MOUNTAIN RESORT & WATERPARK~ TROLLEY, SPA & MORE?

Self-parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at 1 BDRM DELUXE~ WESTGATE SMOKY MOUNTAIN RESORT & WATERPARK~ TROLLEY, SPA & MORE?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at 1 BDRM DELUXE~ WESTGATE SMOKY MOUNTAIN RESORT & WATERPARK~ TROLLEY, SPA & MORE?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1 BDRM DELUXE~ WESTGATE SMOKY MOUNTAIN RESORT & WATERPARK~ TROLLEY, SPA & MORE located?

Situated on a river, this condo building is steps from Wild Bear Falls Indoor Water Park and within 3 mi (5 km) of Anakeesta and Great Smoky Mountains National Park. Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies and Gatlinburg Convention Center are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

8.4

Very good

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Check-in

8.4/10

Communication

10/10

Location

8.4/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great experience and beautiful place to stay!

This was the perfect place to stay with so much to do on the resort, the kitchen came in so handy! Can’t wait to be back!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Room was very clean. We couldn't get the small shower to work. On one day our water was shut off for a reason. We were away that day all day. Every time i Called for repairs on the shower the line was busy. I tried the front desk also. Line was busy. We left early the next day.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

West Gate

Stay was nice clean property nice place
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Gorgeous unit where we stayed & it was spotlessly clean. Loved the nearby pool & the convenience of an on-site restaurant & small market. Enjoyed nearby hiking, we just went early as we stayed when the temperatures were in the upper 90’s. Would definitely stay here again.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, location
Disliked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy

Description of property is wrong.

The description of the property and pictures listed matched nothing like the room we got. There is no back patio. We had one window that faced a wall.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2022
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Check-in, location

Westgate

Check in process was easy. Communication with the number they text you lacked, they never replied. We got to our room an it was decent, but not what we expected for the price. Did not have any towels, hair in the shower, and bugs in the bathroom as well as on the wall next to our bed. Bed was also not comfortable at all.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great!!!!!

This was a truly great experience! We all loved it!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2021
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback