Entire home

Modern Beach House (nothing but 5 star reviews)

Photo gallery for Modern Beach House (nothing but 5 star reviews)

A modern kitchen with a large window, a built-in sink, and a dishwasher.
A modern two-story building with a garage, a covered patio, and a well-maintained lawn.
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a large window offering a view of a garden.
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a window with a view of the outside.
A modern kitchen with black cabinets, a stainless steel dishwasher, and a window with a view of trees and houses.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Games
    A rare find - enjoy a variety of games available on-site.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Waimarama Beach
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Waimarama, Hawke's Bay
  • Place, Waimarama Beach
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Splash Planet
    ‪37 min drive‬
  • Place, Marine Parade
    ‪46 min drive‬
  • Airport, Napier (NPE-Hawke's Bay)
    ‪50 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

About this property

Modern Beach House (nothing but 5 star reviews)

A clean, sunny, warm and comfortable house for you to enjoy. Close to the beach, the domain and the shop.

Quality beds and furnishings will provide you with a comfortable night’s sleep.

Unlimited Fibre Internet, Board Games, Puzzles and a Heat Pump will keep you warm and entertained.

Enjoy a day at the beach or simply relax in the sun on the outdoor lounge setting.

Strictly a maximum of four guests (excluding babies).

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 9476804
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Waimarama

Waimarama is home to this holiday home. Splash Planet and Hawke's Bay Exhibition Centre are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Hastings City Growers Market and Hawke’s Bay Farmers’ Market.
Map
Waimarama, Hawke's Bay

What's nearby

  • Waimarama Beach - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Craggy Range - 23 min drive - 26.1 km
  • Splash Planet - 37 min drive - 39.8 km
  • Napier Beach - 42 min drive - 49.9 km
  • Marine Parade - 46 min drive - 53.4 km

Getting around

  • Napier (NPE-Hawke's Bay) - 65 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Jarks Cafe - ‬9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern Beach House (nothing but 5 star reviews) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Modern Beach House (nothing but 5 star reviews)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern Beach House (nothing but 5 star reviews)?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Beach House (nothing but 5 star reviews)?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern Beach House (nothing but 5 star reviews) located?

Situated in Waimarama, this holiday home is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Waimarama Beach and within 9 miles (15 km) of Wairunga Golf Course and Mohi Bush Scenic Reserve. Ocean Beach is 10.6 mi (17.1 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by Craig

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback