Entire home

Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking.

Photo gallery for Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking.

Pool
Outdoor dining
Room
Private kitchen
Living area

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View map
Albuñuelas, Valle de Lecrín
  • Place, Bodega Bernardo Harapa
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Alhambra
    ‪45 min drive‬
  • Place, Burriana Beach
    ‪57 min drive‬
  • Airport, Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca)
    ‪47 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Bathroom 2

Shower only

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden

About this property

Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking.

Beautiful house with pool, views, a lush garden, and parking.:
Casa la Fuente is a unique and charming residence that elegantly blends contemporary Nordic design with the warmth of traditional Andalusian style. Located in the old Moorish quarter of, a genuine whitewashed village surrounded by breathtaking natural landscapes, this home offers an authentic escape far from mass tourism.

Here you can wander through picturesque streets, enjoy local life in the village square, or explore beautiful hiking trails in the surrounding mountains. For more active guests, the area also offers excellent opportunities for mountain biking and horse riding right from the doorstep.

Casa la Fuente is the perfect retreat for those seeking hidden gems and meaningful travel experiences in an authentic Andalusian setting.

This exclusive luxury residence features a private saltwater swimming pool with an automatic cover, providing extra safety, especially for families with children. The spacious Mediterranean garden offers sunny and shaded areas, large terraces for sunbathing, and a porch with a barbecue for outdoor dining. The property also includes private parking, vehicle access, and an electric car charging point.

The home is equipped with all modern comforts, including air conditioning in all bedrooms and underfloor heating for year-round comfort.

On the ground floor you will find an adapted bedroom and bathroom, a fully equipped kitchen, and a cozy living-dining area with a fireplace. The upper floor includes two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, a Moroccan-style living room with TV, and several terraces.

The house and garden are highly accessible, with step-free access throughout: cars can reach the private parking area, a ramp leads to the house, there are no interior steps, and all main facilities are located on the ground floor.

Situated in one of the oldest and most charming parts of the village, Casa la Fuente enjoys spectacular mountain views and a peaceful atmosphere. Its location is ideal, just 30 minutes from the coast and from the city of.

A perfect place to relax, reconnect with nature, and enjoy an authentic Andalusian experience.

ESFCTU000018011000490462000000000000000VTAR/GR/027823




Registry: ESFCTU000018011000490462000000000000000VTAR/GR/027823

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number VTAR/GR/02782, ESFCTU000018011000490462000000000000000VTAR/GR/027823
Property # 11464199
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Albunuelas

Located in Barrio Bajo, a neighbourhood in Albunuelas, this cottage is in the mountains. Science Park and Museo de Nerja are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Carrefour Commercial Center and Serrallo Plaza. Aquarium Almunecar and Aqua Tropic Waterpark are also worth visiting.
Map
Albuñuelas, Valle de Lecrín

What's nearby

  • Bodega Bernardo Harapa - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Granada Cathedral - 42 min drive - 49.4 km
  • Alhambra - 45 min drive - 49.8 km
  • Burriana Beach - 57 min drive - 82.5 km
  • Balcon de Europa - 59 min drive - 83.6 km

Getting around

  • Granada Station - 32 min drive
  • Granada (GRX-Federico Garcia Lorca) - 54 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Alqueria de los lentos - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Café Bar Venecia - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Los Naranjos - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Bar El Rincon De Miguel - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante San Blas - ‬15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking. have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking.?

As of 4 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking. on 16 Sept 2026 start from AU$514, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxurious house with pool, views, and parking. located?

Located in Barrio Bajo, this cottage is 8.5 mi (13.6 km) from The Sierras of Tejeda, Almijara & Alhama and 12.4 mi (19.9 km) from Alpujarras Gate. Alhambra and Carrefour Commercial Center are also within 25 miles (40 km).

About the host

Hosted by Antonio

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Spanish

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback