Entire home

Gated Resort Community With Extensive Facilities Close to WDW

Photo gallery for Gated Resort Community With Extensive Facilities Close to WDW

A pool area with palm trees, lounge chairs, and a building with a red roof.
A gym with treadmills, weight machines, and benches.
A bar area with a curved counter, bar stools, and a television mounted above.
An outdoor bar area with a thatched roof, wooden bar counter, and red umbrellas.
A two-story building with a brown door and a balcony.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good
Located near a theme park, this 3-bedroom vacation home accommodates 8 guests and features 3 bathrooms. It offers access to nearby activities like swimming, birdwatching, and game walks. Explore local attractions such as Northeast Regional Park and Highland Reserve Golf Club during your stay.

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Shared communal pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony

Explore the area

View map
Davenport, FL
  • Place, Highland Reserve Golf Club
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Place, Magic Kingdom® Park
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Airport, Orlando, FL (MCO-Orlando Intl.)
    ‪43 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

2 twin beds chest and TV

2 Single Beds

King Bed master bathroom dresser with mirror and TV

1 King Bed

Two double beds with TV and en-suite bathroom

2 Double Beds

3 bathrooms

Family bathroom with bath/shower combo, basin and WC (shared

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Jacuzzi bath shower combo with single basin and WC

Toilet · Shower only · Jetted bathtub

Master en-suite with single basin, WC, jacuzzi tub with

Toilet · Shower only · Jetted bathtub

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Dining area

About this property

Gated Resort Community With Extensive Facilities Close to WDW

Welcome to Regal Place – Your Regal Palms Resort Escape

Perfectly located just steps away from the exceptional amenities of Regal Palms Resort, Regal Place is a beautifully modern and newly transformed three-bedroom townhouse. Designed with a sleek and contemporary aesthetic, this home provides the perfect balance of comfort and convenience for your Central Florida getaway.
The open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area creates a welcoming and stylish ambiance, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully arranged bedrooms include a well-appointed suite on the main floor and two additional suites upstairs, with the primary master suite featuring a private balcony—a serene retreat to start or end your day.
Regal Palms Resort offers an expansive pool complex with water slides, a lazy river, and a tiki bar, along with an array of exciting resort activities, ensuring a vibrant and fun-filled atmosphere throughout your stay.

Kitchen & Dining
Fully equipped kitchen for home-cooked meals
Dining table seating for 4
Breakfast bar seating for 4
Dedicated desk workspace

Living Room
Comfortable sofa seating
Streaming TV

Bedrooms & Bathrooms

Primary Suite (Upstairs - Master Bedroom)
King bed
Flat-screen TV
En-suite bathroom
Private balcony access

Bedroom 1 (Downstairs - 2 Double Beds)
2 Double beds
Flat-screen TV
En-suite bathroom

Bedroom 2 (Upstairs - Twin Suite)
Two twin beds
Flat-screen TV
En-suite bathroom

Resort Amenities – Regal Palms Resort
✔ Arcade & game room
✔ Full-service spa & hot tub
✔ Beach-entry style resort pool
✔ Lazy river & waterslide
✔ Volleyball & tennis courts
✔ Tiki bar & kids' playground
✔ Jacuzzi & fitness center

Resort Fee Information
A daily resort fee of $20.00 plus tax applies to all reservations
The resort fee is paid locally at the Regal Palms front desk upon check-in (not included in the reservation total)
Parking Guidelines
Maximum of three vehicles per unit
All vehicles must be registered with the clubhouse
No overnight street or clubhouse parking (violators will be towed at guest expense)
HOA imposes a maximum 90-day stay which cannot be exceeded

Book your stay at Regal Place today and enjoy the perfect mix of luxury, comfort, and resort-style fun!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1247998vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock

About the area

Davenport

Located in Regal Palms, a neighbourhood in Davenport, this holiday home is near theme parks. Old Town and Disney Springs™ are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park. Disney's Hollywood Studios® and Epcot® are not to be missed. Power boating and swimming offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours and horse riding nearby.
Map
Davenport, FL

What's nearby

  • Highland Reserve Golf Club - 3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park - 18 min drive - 18.4 km
  • Magic Kingdom® Park - 23 min drive - 28.8 km
  • Disney Springs™ - 23 min drive - 30.3 km
  • Universal Studios Florida - 35 min drive - 46.7 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station - 33 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) - 47 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wawa - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Wawa - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Checkers - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪7-Eleven - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Gated Resort Community With Extensive Facilities Close to WDW pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Gated Resort Community With Extensive Facilities Close to WDW?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Gated Resort Community With Extensive Facilities Close to WDW on 26 Aug 2026 start from AU$825, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Gated Resort Community With Extensive Facilities Close to WDW?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Gated Resort Community With Extensive Facilities Close to WDW?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gated Resort Community With Extensive Facilities Close to WDW?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gated Resort Community With Extensive Facilities Close to WDW located?

Located in Regal Palms, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Highland Reserve Golf Club, Four Corners FC and Northeast Regional Park. Lake Davenport is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by Veronica

Host profile image
This home is hosted by Orlando Rent A Villa. We are a local property management company that specializes in vacation home rentals nearby to the Disney parks and Orlando's famous attractions, shopping and dining. Our staff is always nearby so if assistance is needed, we are quick to respond. Office hours are: 9am-5pm. To better assist our guests that spend the daytime hours at the theme parks or other amazing local activities. 24-hour emergency service is also available so you should never feel like you are on your own. You will love the service you receive from check in to check out.

HOA imposes a maximum 90 days stay which cannot be exceeded. We offer a diverse inventory of vacation rentals in the Central Florida area: townhomes, condos, private pool homes and luxurious mansions. We are proud to offer vacation options for any budget and the ability to offer 24/7 local support for our guests.

Languages:

English, Spanish, Portuguese

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback